2004 Entry List

This is the final seeded entry list as at close of entries on Wednesday 1st December. Reserves are listed the end.

No. Entrant Driver Club CoDriver Club Car Colour CC Cl Ch
1   Steve Simpson Middlesex
/BAC
Mark Booth Middlesex
/BAC
Hyundai Accent WRC Silver 1998T 5  
2   John Stone Blackpool Lee Carter Blackpool MG Metro 6R4 White 2500 5  
4   Barry Renwick Hexham David Bell tba Subaru Impreza 555 Blue 1993T 5  
5   John Cope Bury Tony Cope Bury Subaru Impreza White 1998T 5  
6 EW Motor Services,
Tyrespot
Andy Fenwick Hexham  Lee Tindall Hexham  Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 Red 1998T 5  
7   Dave Willett Epynt Steve Griffiths Epynt Ford Escort Mk II Red/White
/Yellow
2000 3  
8   Neville Sutton MIddlesex Kevin Ward Middlesex Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 Blue 1998T 5  
9   Ray Brammer KLDMC Scott Brammer KLDMC Subaru Impreza Yellow 1994T 5  
10   Paul Cooper BTRDA/Thame
/Glossop
Roger Mallalieu BTRDA/Thame
/Glossop
MG Metro 6R4 Blue 2500 5  
11 Roadrunner Robert Lowe Carlton Stephen Shephard Carlton Ford Escort Mk II Blue 1974 3  
12   Simon Mauger Thame Steve McNulty Thame Vauxhall Astra Gsi Red 2000 3  
14   Guy Wigley Farnborough Mark Burton Farnborough Peugeot 306 Maxi Silver 1998 3  
15   Martin Parkinson Warrington
/Thame
Steve Bishop WSSCC
/Thame
Ford Escort Cosworth Yellow/
Blue
1993T 5  
16   Jon Tainton Thame Aled Davies Lindholme Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7 Silver/Blue 1998T 5  
17 Plasterland Martin Stockdale Worksop Anders Howard Worksop BMW M3 GTR Silver 3997 4  
18 Corby Mitsubishi Ian Randall Lough-
borough  
Robert Hardy Mablethorpe Mitsubishi Evo 5 Red/
Silver
1998T 5  
19   Ben Burt RAFMSA Ian Hamer RAFMSA Ford Escort MK II RS Blue 1998 3  
20 Cyclogicalshop.co.uk /
Andy Corner Motorsport
Andy Corner Thame/
Streetley
James Greenwood Thame/
Streetley
Peugeot 205 GTI White 1905 3  
21   Andy Rowe Beverley TBA   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 Silver 1997T 5  
22   Andrew Holland Thame Hayley Holland   Ford Escort Mk I RS1600 Red 1601 3  
23 Diamonds of Aylesbury Paul Diamond Thame Steve Cox Thame/
Sutton
Ford Escort Mk II Blue 1998 3  
24   Terry Nowlan Kettering Nick Barrington Kettering Ford Escort Mk1 RS1600 White 1975 3  
25   Dave Johnson Middlesex TBA   Mitsubishi Evo 2 White 1998T 5  
26   Michael Holland Sutton Dan Palmer   Ford Escort Mk I RS1600 Blue 1601 3  
27 Spraytech Accident
Repair Centre
Ian Hucklebridge Suttton/
Thame
Dave West Middlesex Ford Escort G3 Yellow 2200 4 A/L
28 Lotusbits.com Mike Taylor Rugby Stuart Gilks Rugby Talbot Lotus Sunbeam White 2170 4  
29   Paul Mc Mullan Eastwood Jane Cowling Eastwood Proton Satria Kit Car Silver 1600 2  
30   Andrew Crawford Owen Joel Haylock Owen Peugeot 205 GTI White 1905 3  
31 KTH Group Lee Preece Carmarthen Simon Puddy Carmarthen Renault Cleo Yellow 3000 4  
32   Richard Upton Thame/
Middlesex
Stuart Parkins Thame/
Middlesex
Ford Sierra Cosworth White 1993T 4 A
33   Mark Booth Delacy MC Geoff Watson Wakefield Rover Mini White 1598 2  
34   Kevin Bennett Grantham
Poachers
Guy Scarborough Sheffield &
Hallshire
Ford Sierra Cosworth Yellow/
Blue
1998T 5  
35   Brian Otridge RAFMSA Chris Aslett RAFMSA Ford Escort RS Cosworth White 1998T 5  
36   Ian Brooks Sutton &
Cheam MC
TBA   Peugeot 106 GTI Red/
White
1598 2  
38   Rob Stone BTRDA Phil Foreman tba MG ZR Grey/
Green
1793 3  
39   Terry Luckings Bexley Russell Burton Bexley Volkswagen Golf Red 1870 3  
40   Tim Seipal Owen Louise Clark Shenstone MG ZR Grey 1598 2  
41   Nigel Pugh Newtown/
Thame
Martin Evans Newtown/
Thame
Peugeot 206 GTi Red 1998 3  
42   Gary Lomas Burnham Carol Whitehead Burnham Lancia Stratos Yellow 3000 4  
43 MCAC Martin Lush Middlesex Chris Keys Middlesex   Toyota Corolla White 1587 2  
44   Nigel Dodds Lough-
borough
Alan Jackson Lough-
borough
Peugeot 205 GTI White 1580 2  
45   Chris Mills Telford/
Thame
Peter Swan Telford/
Thame
Ford Escort White 2001 4  
46   Stephen Tew Ecurie
Royal Oak
Iain Douglas Ecurie
Royal Oak
Ford Escort RS Yellow 2220 4  
47   Tim Hines Southern
Car Club
Michael Weeks Southern
Car Club
Subaru Impreza Red 1998T 5  
48   Ian Gatt Middlesex Ian Harden Middlesex Peugeot 306 Gold 1998 3  
49   Clive Pace Clowne &
Dist MC
John Hendley Clowne &
Dist MC
Triumph TR8 Red,White
& Blue
3500 4  
50   Gary Elswood Middlesex Dave Taylor Middlesex Citroen Saxo VTS Red/
White
1596 2  
51 Arena Event Services David Moynes Borough 18 John Travers Borough 18 Volvo S70 White 2300 4 A/L
52   Simon Clark Thame Stewart Darvill Thame Vauxhall Astra Red/
White
1998 3  
53   David Holroyd HRCA Richard Bruce HRCA Lotus Elan Red 1600 2  
54   David Allmark Caernarvon
& Anglesey
J Tate Caernarvon
& Anglesey
Ford Escort Mk II Blue 2450 4  
55   Hugh Peat Worksop Dave Chapman Worksop Ford Escort RS Cosworth White/Red
/Blue
1998T 5  
56   Richard Lewsey Wickford Irene Lewsey Wickford Ford Escort Mk II White/
Blue
2000 3 A
57   Owen Cule Owen MC Jason Mann Owen MC Citroen AX Sport White 1294 1  
58   Kevin Lister Sutton &
Cheam MC
Chris Headlam Sutton &
Cheam MC
Peugeot 205 Yellow/
White/Blue
1900 3  
59   Stuart Middleton TBA Neil Johnson Eastwood
& District MC
Ford Sierra Green 3000 4  
60   Phil Bruce RAFMSA/
Huddersfield
Neil Bruce Huddersfield Nissan Micra White 1300 1  
62   Lee Allen Lincoln Colin Allen TBA Toyota Supra Red 3000 4  
63 CBM Motorsport Neil Burgess Middlesex Jo Holland Thame Rover Mini Blue/
White
1293 1  
64   Robert Close Dukeries Mike Reynolds Dukeries Toyota Corolla Silver/
Red
1587 2  
65   Mike O'Connor Thame Ellie Gibbs Thame Ford Fiesta Mk1 White/
Red
1600 2  
66   Jules Coulter Thame Steve Bostock Thame Opel Kadett Black 1596 2  
67 Largas/
Deegan Joinery
Chris Pedley Jr Thame Chris Pedley Sr Thame Suzuki Swift GTI White 1298 1  
69   Dave Barbara Oxford Steve Champion Oxford Alfa Romeo 33 Red 1700 3  
70   Mike Storrar Warrington
/Thame
Jason Carter Seven Oaks Toyota Starlett Red 998 1  
71   Jim Holder Thame Matt Burt Thame Nissan Micra White 1000 1  
72   Michael Klein Thame Julian Gunnell West
Essex
MG B Roadster Orange 1798 3  
73 Hendy Ford Brian Farminer ACSMC /
CSMA
Roger Jack Hart Ford Fiesta Blue 1800 3  
74   Paul Bebe Clwyd Vale
/CSMA
Stuart Thomas Clwyd Vale
/F1000RC
Volkswagen Polo Coupe Silver 999 1  
75   Jonnie Wheeler Thame Margaret Wheeler Thame MG B Roadster Yellow 1950 3  
76   Kieran Darrington MDMC/
F1000RC
Stephen Parnwell MDMC/
F1000RC
Vauxhall Corsa Red 973 1  
79   David Williams Craven Mike Phillips West Essex Rover 214 Green 1396 1  
81   John Buffham Lough-
borough
Ralph Beckham Lough-
borough
Plymouth Barracuda Blue 5600 4  
82 Competition Car
 Insurance
Richard Egger Lough-
borough
Pat Egger Lough-
borough
Vauxhall Nova Yellow
/White
1998 3  
83   Andrew Egger Lough-
borough
Susie Cattermole Lough-
borough
Vauxhall Nova Yellow
/White
1397 1  
84   Nick Mauger Thame Henry Whitfield Thame Vauxhall Astra Gsi Red 2000 3  
85   John Marshall D.C.C. Ross Marshall D.C.C. Subaru Impreza White 1998T 5  
86   Lee Perry Thame Mike Jones TBA Ford Escort RS Cosworth White
& Purple
1998T 5  
87   Adrian Drury Eastwood Phillip Stone Eastwood Peugeot 106 GTI Yellow 1587 2  

Reserves

88   Simon Selby Grantham
Poachers
Michael Edelston Grantham
Poachers
Austin Mini White 1400 1  
89   Mark Durham Preston Andy Mort Preston Vauxhall Corsa Kit Red 1598 2  
90   Peter Finnigan Eastern
Counties
James Finnigan Eastern
Counties
Ford LotusCortina Mk II White 2000 4  

Championships

A   The B.K. Competition Tyres AEMC Stage Rally Championship
L The LCAMC SV Stage Rally Championship
M The Middlesex Challenge