2005 Entry List

This is the final seeded entry list as at close of entries on Wednesday 30th November.
(Note: Crews will be reseeded overnight in classification order after SS4)

No. Entrant Driver Club CoDriver Club Car Colour CC Cl Ch
1   John Stone BSSMC Lee Carter BSSMC MG Metro 6R4   2500 5  
2   Steve Simpson   Mark Booth   Hyundai Accent WRC Silver 1998T 5  
3   Peter Lloyd Thame Alun Evans Thame Subaru WRC 99 Blue 1998T 5  
4   Hugh Hunter North Wales CC Mark Stuart Wallasey MC Ford Escort WRC Yellow 1998T 5  
5   Lyndon Barton Wigan & District Andrew Barton Wigan & District Subaru WRC Blue 1998T 5  
6 Elite Racing Transmissions John Harland Wolverhampton & South Staffs Rob Soper Wolverhampton & South Staffs Darrian T90 GTR Red/
White/Blue
1998 3  
7   Dave Allmark Kings Lynn & District John Tate Kings Lynn & District Ford Escort Mk II Blue 2450 4  
8   John Marshall   Graham Lewis   Subaru Impreza White 1998T 5  
9   Rob Alderman Craven Ruth Sheridan Craven Ford Escort MkII Burgundy 2000 3 B
10   Tom Morris Thame Neil Chambers Thame MG Metro 6R4 Yellow 2500 5  
11 Elite Racing Transmissions Dave Willet Thame Steve Griffiths Thame Ford Escort Mk II Red/White
/Yellow
1998 3  
12 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Wayne Railton GPMC Jamie Elston TBA Ford Escort Cosworth Blue 1998T 5  
14   Tom Lambert MCAC Adam Blanchot MCAC Darrian Red 2495 4  
15 Elite Racing Transmissions Paul Cooper GDCC Charlotte Mallalieu TBA Metro 6R4 Red 2500 5  
16   Dick Mauger Thame Steve McNulty Thame Escort Cosworth WRC White 1998T 5  
17   Martin Stockdale Worksop Mark Swallow Dukeries BMW M3 GTR Silver/
Red/Blue
3998 4  
18 Diamonds of Aylesbury
ENTRY WITHDRAWN
Paul Diamond Thame Steve Cox Thame Ford Escort Mk II Orange 1998 3  
19   Guy Wigley FDMC Mark Burton FDMC Peugeot 306 Maxi Evo II White/
Blue & Red
1999 3  
20 Andy Corner Motorsport/ Cyclogicalshop.co.uk Andy Corner Thame / Streetley James Greenwood Thame / Streetley Peugeot 205 White 1905 3  
21 Gwynne Speed Nick Ebsworth MCAC Lee Ebsworth WSM & BTRDA Peugeot 106 XSi Silver 1395 1  
22   Kevin Vaites Dukeries Glen Hall Dukeries Ford Escort Cosworth White / Orange 1998T 5  
23 Les Skeet Motors Les Skeet Bridgend Mark Ellis   Peugeot 205 Maxi RWD Red 2500 4  
24   Mark Booth Delacy Geoff Watson Wakefield Rover Mini White 1598 2  
25 Elite Racing Transmissions Ian Want Grimsby David Hackney Grimsby Ford Escort Mk III Blue/
Yellow
1998 3  
26 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Jonathan Williams Sutton & Cheam Heulwen Williams Sutton & Cheam Subaru Impreza STI Red 1997T 5  
27 Elite Racing Transmissions Dave Thwaites Kirby Longsdale MC Derek Bateson Kirby Longsdale MC Ford Escort Mk II Blue 1998 3  
28 Elite Racing Transmissions Richard Merriman TBA Richard Thomas TBA Darrian T9 White 1998 3  
29   David Edmonds Craven/ CSMA Dom Jeans CSMA  Honda Civic SR Red 1590 2 B
30 ENTRY WITHDRAWN John Faulkner Quinton Richard Banks Quinton Ford Escort Mk II Red 1998 3  
31   Mark Palmer MCAC Alisdair Varley MCAC Peugeot 306 S16 Silver 1998 3  
32   Richard Edwards MCAC Paul Brown MCAC Ford Escort Mk II Yellow 2000 3  
33 KTH Group Lee Preece Wallasey MC Simon Puddy Wallasey MC Renault Clio V6 Yellow 2998 4  
34 Elite Racing Transmissions Gwyndaf Jenkins Tregaron Allan Lloyd Aberystwyth Darrian T90 GTR White 1998 3  
35 M.W. Consultancy Tim Wood Wakefield Sue Rylatt Wakefield / Dukeries Audi Quattro White 2200T 5  
36   Richard Upton Thame Paul Bareham Thame Ford Sierra Cosworth White 1993T 4 B
37   Huw Reed Thame/
Bridgend
Steve Boome Bridgend/ Wickford Darrian T9 Blue/White 1998 3  
38 GP Autosport & National Association for Colitis & Crohns Neil Cuss Thame Nick Shires Thame Subaru Impreza Orange 1998T 5  
39   Tony Rees Bridgend Ian Meakin HRCR Darrian T9 White/
Blue
1998 3  
40 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Barry Murphy Wexford MC TBA   Citroen Saxo Kit Car Red 1600 2  
41   Ray Read Bornemouth & District Car Club Stuart Peters Bornemouth & District Car Club Audi Quattro White 2200T 5 B
42   Stephen Hall MCAC Paul Hunt MCAC Ford Fiesta White 1690 3 B
43   Jeff Turner Telford Auto Club Dave Stocking Telford Auto Club Ford Escort Yellow 2100 4  
44   Rob Brook MCAC John Brook MCAC Peugeot 205 Silver 1998 3  
45   Dave Campling Kings Lynn & District James Ducker Kings Lynn & District + Border Ford Escort Cosworth Yellow 1998T 5  
46 Elite Racing Transmissions Stuart Gilks Rugby MC Mike Boyns HRCR Nissan Micra White 1976 3  
47 Elite Racing Transmissions Willie Whitty Wexford MC Johnny Whitty   Ford Escort MkII Silver 2000 3  
48   Marcus Tett   Russel Churchill MCAC Peugeot 205 Mi16 Grey/White 1905 3  
49   Mike Taylor Oxford Barry Connolly Oxford Nissan Micra White 1972 3  
50   Simon Clark Thame Ian Cozier Thame Vauxhall Astra Red / White 2000 3  
51   Paul Birkin Shenstone & District Car Club Luke Birkin Shenstone & District Car Club Subaru Impreza WRX RA Red 1998T 5  
52 SRM-Racing.co.uk Ian Warren Barbados Rally Club Ian Bevan   Peugeot 206 Blue 1598 2  
53   Hayden Morgan Sutton & Cheam Lee Harding Tavern MC Vauxhall Nova White 1596 2  
54 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Andy Read Forresters CC Simon Crew Forresters CC Ford Escort Cosworth White & Blue 2000T 5  
55   Stuart Tomlinson Worksop Nick Taylor Worksop Ford Escort Mk II Blue 2400 4  
56 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Ian Godney Bridgend Chris Short Griffin MC BMW M3 White 2500 4  
57   Brian Otridge RAFMSA Chris Aslett RAFMSA Ford Escort Cosworth   1998T 5  
58   Dale Crompton Stockport Matthew Atherton Stockport Talbot Sunbeam White 1998 3  
59 Spraytech (Aylesbury)
ENTRY WITHDRAWN
Ian Hucklebridge Thame/
Sutton & Cheam
Dave West TBA Ford Escort Mk II Yellow 2300 4 B
60   Andrew Crawford Southern Car Club Joel Haylock Southern Car Club Peugeot 205 White 1905 3  
61   Arron Elliot Borough 18 MC Jon Kerr Borough 18 MC Subaru Impreza Red 1994T 5  
62   Neil Cloughley Southern Car Club Robert Pike Southern Car Club Toyota Celica GT4 White 1998T 5  
63   Andy Taylor   Kevin Bowcott   Ford Escort Mk II Orange / Yellow 1600 2  
64   Paul Dempsey Wexford MC Simon Keenan Wexford Toyota Corolla GT Black 1600 2  
65   Graham Muter Wallasey / BTRDA TBA   Ford Escort Mk II White 1598 2  
66 NT Motorsport Terry Nowlan Kettering & District Nick Barrington Kettering & District Ford Escort Mk I RS 1600 White 1975 3  
67   David Benson BTRDA Steve Benson BTRDA Peugeot 205 White 1399 1  
68   Stephen Tew Ecurie Royal Oak MC TBA TBA Ford Escort Mk II Yellow 2220 4  
69   Leigh Pratt Thame Ian Chadwick Thame Peugeot 205 White 1598 2  
70   Karam Dhala Sutton & Cheam Angela Fuentes Sutton & Cheam Subaru Impreza WRX Red 1993T 5 B
71   Chris Taylor KLMC Rachel Medich KLMC Ford Escort RS2000 Kit Car Yellow 1998 3  
72   Simon Hewitt Loughborough Car Club Alan Jackson Loughborough Car Club MG Maestro Evo Grey 1994T 4  
73 Microsoft PC World Lee Perry Thame Tony Bassett Plymouth Ford Escort White 2400 5  
74 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Chris Keys MCAC TBA TBA Peugeot 205 Grey 1600 2  
75   Rob Taffs HRCR Ashley Mae Palmer TBA Subaru Impreza White 1998T 5  
76 Elite Racing Transmissions
ENTRY WITHDRAWN
David Morgan Ecurie Cymru Chris Spry BAD MC Ford Escort Mk II Blue 2000 3  
77   Richard Lewsey Wickford AC Irene Lewsey Wickford AC Ford Escort Mk II White/Blue 2000 3 A
78   Paul Hughes WBCC Trevor Pritchard Telford AC Suzuki Ignis Sport 16 Black 1490 2  
79   Nathan Gamage Thame Steve Bostock Thame VW Golf GTI Mk I Blue 1998 3  
80 Nigel Pugh Motors Nigel Pugh Thame/
Newtown & District
Martin Evans Thame/
Newtown & District
Peugeot 206 Red 2000 3  
81   Andrew Murchie West Essex/
Thame
TBA TBA Ford Escort Cosworth Red 1998T 5  
82   Steve Broadhead Slathwaite MC Andrew Hewitt Whitby & District MC Saab 900 Silver/
Blue
1985T 4  
83 Competition Car Insurance Richard Egger Loughborough Car Club Pat Egger Loughborough Car Club Vauxhall Nova Yellow/
White
2000 3  
84   Bill Douglas Rugby Paul Ohren Bird Streetly Volvo Silver 2300 4  
85   Phil Bruce Huddesfield MC & RAFMSA Neil Bruce Huddesfield MC Nissan Micra White 1300 1  
86 Competition Car Insurance Andrew Egger Loughborough Car Club Susie Cattermole Loughborough Car Club Vauxhall Nova Yellow/
White
1400 1  
87   Owen Cule Owen Motoring Club Jason Mann Owen Motoring Club Rover Metro GTI White 1396 1  
88   Mike Nobles Telford Auto Club Dave Malpas Telford Auto Club Vauxhall Astra White 1998 3  
89   Dick Athow SevenOaks MC Tom Athow SevenOaks MC Ford Escort Mk1 Yellow 1990 3 B
90   Stephen Taylor CDMC Thomas Lindsay CDMC Peugeot 205 Blue 1905 3  
91   Martin Peters Kettering & District Chris Hay Kettering & District Peugeot 205 Red 1905 3  
92   George Cooke Streetley Stuart Yates Streetley Citroen Saxo VTS White 1596 2  
93 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Nigel Dodds Loughborough Car Club Andrew Chesterton Loughborough Car Club Peugeot 205 GTI White 1580 2  
94   Kyle McKee Kings Lynn & District Wayne Martin Kings Lynn & District Toyota Corolla GT White 1587 2  
95   Stewart Cogger MCAC Richard Arnold MCAC Ford Escort Mk II Blue 1993 3  
96   Kevin Fowler MCAC Gordon Phillips MCAC Peugeot 205 GTI White 1598 2  
97 Hendy Ford Brian Farminer CSMA Amanda Terry Thame Ford Fiesta Blue/
White
1800 3  
98 CBM Motorsport Simon Maxted MCAC Neil Burgess MCAC Peugeot 205 White 1905 3  
99   Jim Holder F1000 Matt Burt TBA Nissan Micra White 1000 1  
100   Graeme Finlayson MCAC Stuart Faulds MCAC Peugeot 205 White 1905 3  
101   Simon Wright   Paul Harvey LLMC Peugeot 106 Rallye White 1294 1  
102   David Brewer Thame James Gritt Thame Peugeot 205 Red 1905 3  
103   Anthony Jones Sheffield & Hallamshire MC Jenny Casey Sheffield & Hallamshire MC Peugeot 205 Red 1296 1  
104   Harry Craig   Steve Dargan   Subaru Impreza White 1998T 5  
105   Carl Palczek Dukeries MC John Franklin-Pryce Dukeries Peugeot 309 Gti White 1905 3  
106 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Michael Trim   John Roseblade MCAC Peugeot 205 White 1905 3  
107   Tony Hewitt Kings Lynn /
West Essex
Jon Segger   Ford Escort Cosworth White 1998T 5  
108   Brian Birkin MCAC Les Grey   Ford Fiesta Red 1598 2  
109   Steve Achurch MCAC Mark Garner MCAC Ford Escort Mk II Orange 1997 3  
110 ENTRY WITHDRAWN Nigel Mummery Sevenoaks Motor Club Paul Drew Forest of Dean MC Ford Escort Cosworth Yellow 1998T 5  
111   Graham Jackson GBMC Charlie Jackson Sutton & Cheam Ford Escort RS2000 Blue 2000 5  
112   John Williams Brecon CC David Ferguson   Honda Civic 1.6 Vtec White 1600 2  

Reserves

Due to withdrawn entries all reserves will now run.

Championships

The event is a qualifying round of the following 2005 championships: -
A   The AEMC Stage Rally Championship (sponsored by B.K. Competition Tyres and Ward Construction)
Registration Number: 40/2005 (Stuart Kingham: 01245 323052)
B The ACSMC BIGGER BITES Rally 2005 Tarmacadam Stage Championship
Registration Number: 11/2005 (Wilf Jones: 01794 323250)
L The LCAMC SV Stage Rally Championship
Registration Number: tba/2005 (Keith Barker: 020 8303 7367)
M The Middlesex Challenge
Registration Number: 5/2005 (Brian Catt: 020 8952 9404)

  The 2004 entry list is available by clicking here.