2006 Entry List

This is the seeded entry list as at Thursday, 7th December.
(Note: Crews will be reseeded overnight in classification order after SS4)

No.

Entrant

Driver

Club

Co-driver

Club

Car

Colour

CC

Cl

Ch

1

 

Steve Simpson

BTRDA

Simon Hunter

BTRDA

Hyundai Accent WRC

Silver

1993T

5

-

2

 

John Stone

Blackpool South Shore

Lee Carter

Blackpool South Shore

Hyundai Accent WRC

White

1998T

5

-

3

 

John Marwood

Eastwood

Dave Fossey

Eastwood

MG Metro 6R4

Green

2500

5

-

4

[Reinstated]

Martin Parkinson

Thame MSC

Cath Rumney

o/s

Subaru Impreza STI GRP A

Blue

1994T

5

 

5

 

Dave Allmark

Kings Lynn & District

John Tate

Thame MSC

Ford Escort Mk II

Blue

2450

4

-

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Chris Davis

Middlesex County AC

Brandon Parker

Middlesex County AC

Darrian T90

White

2500

4

X

8

 

Martin Stockdale

Worksop MC

Ross Green

o/s

BMW M3 GTR

Silver/ Red/ Blue

3997

4

-

9

 

Graham Coffey

Knutsford

Howard Pridmore

Dukeries

Subaru Impreza

Blue

1998T

5

-

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Withdrawn

Guy Wigley

FDMC

Mark Burton

FDMC

Peugeot 306 Maxi

Red/ White/ Blue

1998

3

-

12

 

Simon Mauger

Thame MSC

Samm Keeley

Census

Ford Escort MK II

Blue

1998

3

 

14

 

Robert Tout

Amman & District MC

James Tout

Amman & District MC

Mitsubishi Evo IX

White/ Blue

1998T

5

-

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

ITG Motorsport

Richard Upton

TMSC/ MCAC

Paul Bareham

TMSC/ MCAC

Ford Sierra

White

1993T

4

BWX

17

 

Chris O'Connor

Blackpool/ Thame MSC

Nick Woodman

Blackpool/ Thame MSC

Darrian GTR

White

2499

4

-

18

 

Tony Hewitt

KL&DMC

Emma Hewitt

KL&DMC

Ford Escort Cosworth

White

2000T

5

M

19

 

Neville Sutton

West Essex CC

Kevin Ward

Middlesex County AC

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6

Blue

1998T

5

-

20

Syston Motorsport

Peter Beer

Dukeries MC

Baz Wheeler

Loughborough CC

Ford Escort RS

Red

1998

3

-

21

Gawaine Clark

Gawaine Clark

Lincoln MC & CC

Rony Racey

o/s

Subaru Impreza

Blue/ Silver

1998T

5

-

22

 

Dick Mauger

Thame MSC

Tom Peddle

CMC

Ford Escort Cosworth WRC

Blue

2000T

5

 

23

 

Andy Corner

Thame MSC

Ade Camp

o/s

Peugeot 205

White

1900

3

 

24

 

Stephen Taylor

CDMC/ Thame MSC

TBA

o/s

Mitsubishi Evo 8

Silver

1998T

5

-

25

 

Steve Hopewell

Loughborough CC

Kevin Allsopp

Mablethorpe District MC

Ford Fiesta RWD

White

1598

2

-

26

 

Ross Daniels

Middlesex County AC

Lewis Davies

SCCON

Subaru Impreza

White

1998T

5

BX

27

Jordan Road Surfacing

Barry Jordan

Worksop MC

James Grayton Smith

Matlock

Nissan Sunny Kit Car

White/ Red

2000

3

B

28

Rapid Car Parts

Ian Barnard

Green Belt MC

Richard Warve

Green Belt MC

Ford Escort Mk II

White

2000

3

B

29

 

Mark Skillicorn

Wallasey MC

Mike Sparke

Thame MSC

Ford Escort Cosworth

White

1989T

5

-

30

 

Mark Booth

Delacy MC

Geoff Watson

Thame MSC

Austin Mini

White

1598

2

-

31

Tamdown Group

Peter Rayner

Wickford AC

Richard Bowner

Wickford AC

Ford Escort Mk II

White

1993

3

 

32

AB Autos

Adrian Baker

Seven Oaks/ Streetly

Andrew Gough

Seven Oaks/ Kidderminster

Ford Escort

Yellow

2000

3

-

33

 

Mark Cooper

Owen MC

Michael Hughes

Owen MC

Renault Clio V6

Blue

2995

4

-

34

 

Rob Hall

Sutton & Cheam MC

Henry Hall

Sutton & Cheam MC

Morris Mini

Silver

1998

3

-

35

 

Jamie Elston

MXDMC

Shaun Ridlington

o/s

Subaru Impreza

White

1990T

5

-

36

 

Lee Perry

Thame MSC

Dave West

Thame MSC

Ford Escort Cosworth

White

2000T

5

-

37

Lotusbits.com

Mike Taylor

Oxford MC

Cathy Sewart

Oxford MC

Nissan Micra

White

1972

3

BMW

38

 

Justin Oliver

West Suffolk MC

Mark Ingram

SCCON

Subaru Impreza

Blue

1994T

5

B

39

Jacksons MOT Centre

Graham Jackson

Green Belt MC

Mathew Clarke

Borough 18

Ford Escort Cosworth

Red

2000T

5

-

40

 

Rob Taffs

HRCR

Robert Cook

West Suffolk MC / BTRDA

Subaru Impreza

White

1998T

5

-

41

 

Simon Hewitt

Loughborough CC

Andrew Marriott

Loughborough CC

MG Maestro Evo

Grey

1994T

4

-

42

 

Stuart Gilks

Rugby MC

Adrian Rose

Thame MSC

Nissan Micra

White

2176

4

-

43

 

Stuart Tomlinson

Worksop MC

Nick Taylor

Worksop MC

Ford Escort Mk II

Blue

2400

4

-

44

 

Paul Kendrick

Owen MC / WSSCC

Anton Bird

Owen MC

Chrysler Sunbeam

Blue

1598

2

-

45

 

Steve Broadhead

Slathwaite MC

Andrew Hewitt

Whitby & District MC

Saab 900

Silver/ Blue

1985T

4

-

46

 

Richard Lewsey

Wickford AC/ Chelmsford MC

Irene Lewsey

Wickford AC/ Chelmsford MC

Ford Escort Mk II

White/ Blue

1999

3

BM

47

Jacksons MOT Centre

Charlie Jackson

Sutton & Cheam MC

Sarah Ceen

o/s

Ford Fiesta Cosworth

White

1997T

5

M

48

Spartan/Abbott Signs

Richard Swatton

Green Belt MC

Luke Rainbow

Green Belt MC

Ford Escort RS Cosworth

White

2000T

5

-

49

 

Richard Barrow

Exeter MC

Alex Hawkins

Torbay MC

Subaru Impreza RA

White

1998T

5

 

50

 

Kyle McKee

Kings Lynn & District/ RAFMSA

Wayne Martin

Kings Lynn & District/ RAFMSA

Toyota Corolla

White

1587

2

-

51

Metric Services/Syston Motorsport

Andy Lewin

Loughborough CC

Katherine Bradley-Stevenson

o/s

Ford Escort Mk1 Mexico

Blue

1594

2

M

52

 

Hugh Peat

Worksop MC

Dane Chapman

Worksop MC

Mitsubishi Evolution 6

White/ Red

1998T

5

-

53

 

Gus Morison

Middlesex County AC

TBA

o/s

Peugeot 205 GTI

Yellow

1905

3

X

54

 

Simon Bailey

Owen MC

Will Clarke

Owen MC

Renault Williams Clio

White

1998

3

-

55

 

Ian Cooper

Cannock & District

Dave Tortoishell

Cannock & District

Vauxhall Nova

Yellow

1600

2

-

56

BM Technika

John Legg

Middlesex County AC

Mark Bunyan

Middlesex County AC

Ford Escort Mk II

Orange

2100

4

BX

57

 

Owen Cule

Owen MC

Emily Goodhand

Owen MC

Citroen AX

White

1294

1

-

58

6th-Sense Motorsport

Simon Clark

TMC

Ian Cozier

Thame MSC

Vauxhall Astra

Red/ White

2000

3

-

59

 

Stephen John Tilburn

Kings Lynn & District

Jody Wilson

Kings Lynn & District

Ford Escort RS2000 Mk II

White

1998

3

-

60

 

Martin Cooke

Cannock & District

Kevin Harbour

Cannock & District

Vauxhall Astra GSI

Yellow

1998

3

-

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

 

Simon Selby

Middlesex County AC

Mick Edelston

Middlesex County AC

Austin Mini

White

1400

1

X

63

M-Tech Developments

Melis Charalonbous

OMC

Ken Bills

Tynemouth

Skoda Octavia WRC

Blue/ White

1998T

5

-

64

 

John Mills

Mid Thames CC

Sharon Mills

Mid Thames CC

Peugeot 205

Magenta

1600

2

W

65

 

Rob Mill

Herefordshire

Dave Shaw

Herefordshire

Vauxhall Nova

Red

1598

2

-

66

 

Nigel Dodds

Loughborough CC

Gail Bench

Loughborough CC

Peugeot 205 GTI

White

1580

2

M

67

 

Richard Butler

Sutton & Cheam MC

Matt Dubber

Craven MC

Honda Civic Type R

Red/ White

1998

3

-

68

 

Chris Keys

Middlesex County AC

Graham Tuer

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 205

Grey

1600

2

X

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

 

Phil Bruce

Huddersfield MC/RAFMSA

Neil Bruce

Huddersfield MC

Nissan Micra

White/ Red

1300

1

-

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

Jordan Road Surfacing

Rich Jordan

o/s

Ray Barry

Worksop MC

Mitsubishi Evolution

White/ Red

2000T

5

-

73

 

Carl Placzek

Dukeries MC

John Franklin-Pryce

Dukeries MC

Peugeot 309 GTI

White

1905

3

-

74

 

Gary Johnson

Thame MSC

James Vowles

Thame MSC

Seat Ibiza Cupra R

Red/ White

1800T

4

-

75

 

Stewart Cogger

Middlesex County AC

Richard Arnold

London Irish MC

Ford Escort Mk II

Blue

o/s

3

-

76

 

Andy Taylor

60+ Worcs MC/ Thame MSC

Kevin Bowcott

60+ Worcs MC/ Thame MSC

Ford Escort Mk II

Orange/ Yellow

1600

2

-

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

Langley Autocraft

Simon Maxted

Middlesex County AC

Neil Burgess

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 205 GTI

White

1905

3

BX

79

 

Barry Hamblin

Carlton & District MC

Pete Shaw

Bury Auto Club

Austin Metro RWD

White

1398

1

-

80

 

Dick Athow

Seven Oaks

Tom Athow

Seven Oaks

Ford Escort Mk I

Yellow

1994

3

WB

81

 

Graeme Finlayson

Middlesex County AC

Stuart Faulds

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 205

White

2000

3

X

82

 

Ian Burton

Mablethorpe MC

David Hackney

Grimsby

Fiat Uno

Blue

1296

1

-

83

 

Michael Jones

Quinton MC

Rick Spurgeon

Quinton MC

Ford RS2000 Mk II

Yellow

2000

3

-

84

 

Nick Mauger

Thame MSC

Daniel Cammack

Thame MSC

Vauxhall Corsa

Blue

1400

1

 

85

 

Dan Corner

Thame MSC

James Greenwood

o/s

Peugeot 205

 

 

 

 

86

 

Michael Boyns

HRCR

Rebekah Boyns

HRCR

Talbot Samba

Blue

1360

1

-

87

 

Neil Furlong

Wallasey MC

Jerry Lucas

Middlesex County AC

Ford Escort RS Cosworth

White

1998T

5

-

88

 

John Taylor

Wickford AC

Lindsey Watson

Wickford AC

Ford Escort Mk II

White

1600

2

-

89

Richard Poole

Richard Poole

Caernarvonshire & Anglesey

Roger Titley

o/s

Ford Escort Mk II

Blue

2000

3

-

90

 

Wiliam Smith

Mablethorpe MC

John Thompson

Mablethorpe District MC

Fiat Uno

Red

1300

1

-

91

 

Daniel Challis

West Essex CC

Stephen Challis

West Essex CC

Ford Fiesta

Red/ White/ Blue

1598

2

-

92

 

Matt Donovan

Grantham Poachers MC

Mark Selby

Middlesex County AC

Vauxhall Corsa

Yellow

1300

1

-

93

 

Richard Hunt

Slaithwaite MC

Joe McCauley

Eastwood

Peugeot 205 GTI

Blue/ Silver

1600

2

-

94

GroupBera.com

Steve Atkins

Beverley & District MC

Rob Burton

Mablethorpe District MC

Peugeot 205 GTI

Silver/ Blue

1905

3

-

95

 

Sian Tidley

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Hywel Tidley

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Peugeot 205

White/ Pink

1580

2

-

96

 

Paul Newton

VBMC

Gary Newton

VBMC

Ford KA

White

1360

1

-

97

 

Andy Murray

Middlesex County AC

Craig Murray

Middlesex County AC

Ford Escort Mk II

Red

2000

3

X

98

 

David Kirby

Middlesex MC

Edward Welham

Middlesex MC

Daihatsu Charade

White

993T

3

 

99

GAE Motorsport

Eris Robertson

Green Belt MC

Gareth Smith

Green Belt MC

Rover 200

Blue

1396

1

-

100

ASAP Transport Limited

Mark Higgott

W&SSCC

David Williamson

W&SSCC

Skoda Felicia

Black

1289

1

-

101

 

Richard Bromley

Warrington & District MC

Max Hall

Tynemouth & District MC

Vauxhall Nova

White

1398

1

-

111

 

Ian Copping

Bexley Light Car Club

Keith Barker

Tunbridge Wells MC

Ford Fiesta

Blue/ White/ Yellow

1998

3

 

112

 

Martin Peters

Kettering & District

Chris Hay

Kettering & District

Peugeot 205

Red

1905

3

 

113

 

Stephen Castle

Farnborough District MC

Russell Robert

Farnborough District MC

MG Maestro Esi

White

1998

3

 

114

 

Norman Sheldon

Wolverhampton & SSCC

David Havett

Wolverhampton & SSCC

Subaru Impreza

Blue

1998T

5

-

115

 

Louise Cook

o/s

Stefan Davis

Seven Oaks

Peugeot 205 GTi

Orange

1900

3

LM

116

 

Nigel Killerby

Sutton & Cheam MC

o/s

 

Mitsubishi Evo 5

White/Red

2000T

5

 

Armed Forces Rally

102

Armed Forces Rally Team

Andy Tidbury

BAFMA

Emma Morrison

BAFMA

Landrover Defender XD

White

2500

6

M

103

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

Armed Forces Rally Team

Paul Buckley

BAFMA

Barry Young

BAFMA

Landrover Wolf

White

2500

6

-

105

Armed Forces Rally Team

Steve Partridge

BAFMA

James Dempsey

BAFMA

Landrover XD Wolf

White

2500T

6

-

 

Championships

The event is a qualifying round of the following 2006 championships: -

W

- Wallis's Wagons Rally 2006 Tarmacadam Championship

B

- B K Competition Tyres & Ward Construction AEMC Stage Rally Championship

M

- The Middlesex Challenge

  The 2005 entry list is available by clicking here.
  The 2004 entry list is available by clicking here.