2007 Entry List

This is the seeded entry list for the 2007 Rockingham Stages (updated 3/12/07)
(Note: Crews will be reseeded overnight in classification order after SS4)

Seed

Entrant

Driver

Club

Co-driver

Club

Car

Colour

CC

Cl

Ch

1

 

Steve Simpson

BTRDA

Simon Hunter

BTRDA

Hyundai Accent WRC

Silver/ Blue

1998 T

5

-

2

 

John Stone

Blackpool South Shore

Lee Carter

Blackpool South Shore

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

Graham Coffey

Knutsford

Howard Pridmore

Tempest/ HRCR

Subaru Impreza WRC

White

1998 T

5

-

4

 

Robert Dick

Rhyl & District

Barry Green

Rhyl & District

Darrian T9

Red

2500

4

-

5

 

Simon Mauger

Thame

Brian Cammack

Thame

Ford Focus WRC 02

White

2000 T

5

-

6

Nec Security Forms/  Tyrespot/  Kumho

Andy Fenwick

Tynemouth

Lee Tindall

Tynemouth

Skoda Octavia WRC

White/ green

1998 T

5

-

7

 

John Marwood

Bury

David Fossey

 

MG Metro 6R4

Green

2500

5

-

8

 

Dave Allmark

Craven

 

 

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

2450

4

-

9

Techservices Limited

Barry Renwick

Hexham

Chris Sanderson

Bolton Le Moors

Subaru Impreza WRC

Blue

1944 T

5

-

10

WITHDRAWN

Mark Jasper

Thame

Don Whyatt

Middlesex

MG Metro 6R4

Black

2500

5

-

11

 

Ashley Field

Dukeries

Janice Hooley

Dukeries

Darrian T90

White

2500

4

-

12

Runfold Motor Company

Guy Wigley

Farnborough District

Mark Burton

Farnborough District

Nissan Almera F2

Red

1999

3

-

13

 

Martin Parkinson

WSSCC

Steve Bishop

 

Subaru Impreza

Blue

1993 T

5

-

14

RES Teesdale Scaffolding

Keith Davison

Middlesex

Henry Richardson

Middlesex

Darrian T90

White/ Red

2200

4

 

15

M-Tech Developements

Melis Charalamous

Craven

 

 

Skoda Octavia WRC

White

1998 T

5

AEMC

16

 

Paul King

Bognor Regis

Paul Hollingham

Bognor Regis

Ford Escort RS

White

1998

3

ACSMC

17

ITG Motorsport

Richard Upton

Thame

Paul Bareham

Thame

Ford Sierra Cosworth

White

1998 T

4

ACSMC/ AEMC

18

Tamdown Group

Pete Rayner

Wickford/ West Essex

Richard Bonner

Wickford/ West Essex

Subaru Impreza WRC

Blue

1998 T

5

AEMC

19

 

Dave Campling

Lindholme

Jim Ducker

Lindholme

Ford Escort Cosworth

Yellow

1998 T

5

-

20

 

Dave Nutt

Thame

Steve Greenhill

 

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

1998

3

 

21

 

Andy Gwynne

Forest of Dean

Holly Robinson

Forest of Dean

Citroen Saxo

Yellow

1598

2

-

22

USAutomotive

Neville Sutton

MCAC

Kevin Ward

MCAC

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

Blue

1998 T

5

-

23

 

Mark Cooper

WECC/ OMC/ CVMC

Mike Hughes

WECC/ OMC/ CVMC/ BBMC

Renault Clio V6

Blue/ Yellow

2946

4

AEMC

24

 

Dave West

MCAC

 

 

Peugeot 306 MAXI

 

1998

3

 

25

 

Robert Tout

Amman & District

 

 

Mitsubishi Evolution IX

White

1996 T

5

-

26

 

Andy Corner

Thame

Ade Camp

Cannock & District

Peugeot 205

Mint Green

1905

3

-

27

BM Technika

John Legg

Quinton

Lewis Davies

 

Ford Escort MkII

Orange

2100

4

-

28

 

Rob Hall

Sutton & Cheam

Henry Hall

Sutton & Cheam

Morris Mini

Silver

1999

3

-

29

 

Ben Burt

RAFSMA

Ian Hamer

RAFSMA

Ford Escort RS

Blue

1998

3

-

30

AB Autos

Adrian Baker

 

Andrew Gough

 

Ford Escort

Yellow

2000

3

-

31

 

Ian Want

Lincs Louth

David Hackney

Lincs Louth

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

1998

3

-

32

WITHDRAWN

Stuart Gilks

Rugby

Michael Boyns

HRCR

Nissan Micra

White

2261

4

-

33

 

Dean Thomas

 

Lorraine Chappell

Southern Car Club

GTM gtec

Blue

1598

2

ACSMC

34

 

Tony Hewitt

Kings Lynn

Emma Hewitt

Kings Lynn

Ford Escort Cosworth

White

2000 T

5

-

35

LotusBits.com

Mike Taylor

Oxford

Mark De Spong

Oxford

Nissan Micra

White

2172

4

-

36

 

Tim Seipel

Owen

Martin Haggett

Owen

MG ZR

Yellow

1600

2

-

37

 

Mark Rowlands

Telford

Dave Stocking

Telford

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

1998

3

-

38

 

Paul Kendrick

Owen

Anton Bird

Owen

Talbot Sunbeam

Blue

1558

2

-

39

 

Mick Gregory

Thame

Neal Cuss

Thame

Ford Escort MkII

Yellow

2300

4

-

40

 

Nigel Killerby

Craven

Colin Watson

KDMC

Mitsubishi Evo 5

White/ Red

2000 T

5

-

41

 

Terry Nowlan

Kettering

Nick Barrington

Kettering

Ford Escort RS1600

White

1975

3

-

42

WITHDRAWN

Graeme Finlayson

Middlesex

Stuart Faulds

Middlesex

Mitsubishi Evo RS

White

1998 T

5

-

43

 

Robert Sartain

Sevenoaks

 

 

Peugeot 205

Red

1598

2

-

44

 

Neil Furlong

Middlesex/ Wallasey

Matt Higginbotham

 

Ford Escort Cosworth

White

1998 T

5

-

45

WITHDRAWN

Dan Corner

Thame

James Greenwood

Thame

Peugeot 205

White/ Blue

1588

2

 

46

 

Rich Lingard

Grimsby

Ian Barnes

Grimsby

Ford Escort MkII

White

2000

3

-

47

6th-Sense Motorsport

Simon Clark

Thame

Ian Cozier

Thame

Vauxhall Astra

Red/ White

2000

3

-

48

 

Simon Wallis

mcac

James Wallis

mcac

Ford Escort RS2000

White

1993

3

-

49

 

Martin Peters

Kettering

Chris Hay

Kettering

Peugeot 205

Orange

1905

3

-

50

 

Steve Blackham

Forresters CC

Dave Tortoishell

Cannock & District

Vauxhall Astra GTE

White

1998

3

-

51

 

Steve Broadhead

Slaithewaite

Andrew Hewitt

Whitby & District

Saab 9-3 Turbo

Silver/ Blue

1985 T

4

-

52

 

Mark Davies

Middlesex

Dave Axten

Middlesex

Peugeot 205 GTi

White

1900

3

-

53

Hylton Gott Limited

Robert John

Kings Lynn

Gareth John

 

Peugeot 205 GTi

Red

1905

3

-

54

 

Ian Burton

Mablethorpe & District

William Smith

Mablethorpe & District

Fiat Uno

Blue

1296

1

-

55

 

Chris Daykin

Kings Lynn/ RAFSMA

Stephen Lloyd

Kings Lynn

Vauxhall Nova

Black

1389

1

-

56

 

Dick Athow

Sevenoaks

Tom Athow

Sevenoaks

Ford Escort MkI

Yellow

1994

3

ACSMC

57

 

Stuart Bliss

Weston Super Mare

Michael Haugue

Weston Super Mare

Peugeot 205 GTi

Red

1900

3

-

58

 

Steve Webb

Sutton & Cheam

Matt Dubber

Sutton & Cheam

Peugeot 205 GTi

White

1905

3

-

59

 

Richard Lewsey

WAC/ CMC

Irene Lewsey

WAC/ CMC

Ford Escort MkII

White

1999

3

AEMC

60

Hylton Gott Limited

Stephen Tilburn

Kings Lynn

Jody Wilson

Kings Lynn

Ford Escort RS2000

White

2000

3

-

61

 

Aron Rayner

Wickford/ West Essex

Scott Rayner

Wickford/ West Essex

Citroen AX

White

1360

1

AEMC

62

 

Brett Griffin

Middlesex/ Oxford

Sam Fordham

Middlesex/ BLCC

Peugeot 106 GTi

Blue/ Yellow

1585

2

ACSMC/ AEMC

63

 

Chris Keys

Middlesex

Mark Palmer

Sutton & Cheam/ Middlesex

Peugeot 205 GTi

Grey

1600

2

-

64

 

Trevor Godwin

Quinton

Ian Harrop

Quinton

Mini Cooper

Red

1598

2

-

65

Paul Nadin Motors

Stuart Popplewell

Grimsby/ Lincs Louth

Nigel Barber

Lincs Louth

VW Golf

White/ Blue

2000

3

-

66

 

Duncan Gamage

Thame

James Walters

Thame

Vauxhall Nova

White

1398

1

-

67

 

John Mills

Mid Thames

Sharon Mills

Mid Thames

Peugeot 205

Magenta

1600

3

-

68

 

John Clarke

Middlesex

Charlotte Clarke

Dukeries

BMW E30 325i

Red

2500

4

-

69

T I Motorsport

Martin Head

Sutton & Cheam

Neil Billingham

Sutton & Cheam

MG ZR

Grey/ Green

1396

1

ACSMC

70

 

John Hudson

Ecurie Royal Oak

Chris Fellows

Ecurie Royal Oak

BMW 325i

Blue

2494

4

-

71

 

Abi Mahmood

Craven

Neil Foulkes

Stockport

Nissan Sunny

Yellow

1998

3

-

72

 

Carl Placzek

Dukeries

John Franklin-Pryce

Dukeries

Vauxhall Astra GSi

White

1998

3

-

73

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

Peugeot 206 GTi

 

1600

2

 

74

 

Chris Hambly

Oxford

Zenya Heap

Thame/ Oxford

Peugeot 205 GTi

Red

1580

2

-

75

Wishes 4 Kids

Owen Cule

Owen

Emily Goodhand

Owen

Rover Metro GTi

White

1396

1

-

76

 

Tony Stoddart

Ecurie Royal Oak

Martin Boddy

Ecurie Royal Oak

BMW 325i

Orange

2494

4

-

77

WITHDRAWN

Jez Warrant

Thame

Ed Rawlings

Thame

Vauxhall Nova

Yellow

2000

3

-

78

 

Graham Green

Malton

Andy Welborn

Malton

Vauxhall Corsa

Black

1297

1

-

79

 

Si‚n Tidley

Rugby

Hywel Tidley

Rugby

Peugeot 205

White/ Pink

1580

2

-

80

 

Paul Bagnall (Jnr)

MCAC

Paul Bagnall (Snr)

MCAC

Ford Escort MkII

White

2000

3

-

81

 

James Tout

Amman & District

 

 

Peugeot 106 GTi

Red

1596

2

-

82

WITHDRAWN

Malcolm Baker

Lincs Louth

Michael Rust

Mablethorpe & District

Austin Mini

Yellow

1380

1

-

83

 

Mark Holmes

Cirencester

Paul Leyfield

Cirencester

Ford Escort MkII

White/ Red

2000

3

-

84

 

Barry Connolly

Oxford

Martin Moore

Bath

Ford Escort RS2000 MkI

Blue

1993

3

-

85

 

David Walker

Wickford

Sue Walker

Wickford

Ford Escort MkII

White

1998

3

AEMC

86

 

Andrew Murray

Middlesex

Craig Murray

Middlesex

Ford Escort

Red

2100

4

-

87

 

David Wickes

Kettering

Simon Hadman

Kettering

Peugeot 309 GTi

White

1900

3

-

88

 

Steve Castle

Farnborough District

Brian Stevens

Farnborough District

MG Maestro EF1

White

1998

3

-

89

 

Nathan Davies

Amman & District

Stu Abbott

 

Vauxhall Nova

White

1397

1

-

90

 

Andrew Saunders

Owen/ Wigan

Philip Saunders

Owen/ Wigan

Citroen AX

Blue

1360

1

-

91

 

Kevin Fowler

Middlesex

Gordon Phillips

Middlesex

Peugeot 205 GTi

White

1580

2

-

92

 

Trevor Hancock

Oxford

Joe Mulford

West Essex

Mini Cooper

Old English White

1275

1

-

93

 

Mike Jones

Quinton

Rick Spurgeon

Quinton

Ford Escort RS2000 MkII

Yellow

o/ s

3

 

94

 

Kevin Lancaster

Grimsby

Paul Harvey

Grimsby

Vauxhall Nova

White

1598

2

-

95

 

Kevin Jarvis

CMC

David Church

CMC

Ford Sierra XR4 x4

Black

2910

5

-

96

 

Paul Newton

VBMC

Gary Newton

MMC

Ford KA

White

1300

1

-

97

 

Ian Barnard

GBMC

 

 

Austin MG Metro

Black

1380

1

AEMC

98

 

Nicholas Wood

Sevenoaks

Max Sheppard

750 MC

Peugeot 205 GTi

Grey

1580

2

-

99

 

Stephen Taylor

Streetly

Susan Taylor

Streetly

Peugeot 205 GTi

Silver

1600

2

-

100

 

Wayne Smythe

York

Simon Crossley

Ilkley & District

Vauxhall Nova

Red

1598

2

-

111

A C Williams

Ben Williams

Grantham Poachers

David Booth

Grantham Poachers

Renault Clio

White

1998

3

-

112

A C Williams Renault

David Williams

Grantham Poachers

Richard Booth

Grantham Poachers

Renault Megane

White/ Red

1998

3

-

113

 

David Patrick

Mablethorpe & District

Martin Blood

Mablethorpe & District

Opel Manta

White

4000

4

-

114

 

Tim Gray

SCCON

Alan Keys

SCCON

Ford Escort

Red/ Yellow

1998

3

-

116

 

Stephen Tew

Ecurie Royal Oak

Iain Douglas

Ecurie Royal Oak

Ford Escort RS2000

Yellow

2220

4

-

117

 

Norman Sheldon

WSSCC

Phil Link

WSSCC

Subaru Impreza STi

Blue

1994 T

5

-

Armed Forces Rally

101

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

102

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

103

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

104

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

105

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

106

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

107

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

108

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

109

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

110

Armed Forces Rally Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

Reserves

115

WITHDRAWN

Garry Hirst

Lindholme

Andrew Kitchen

Lindholme

Ford Escort Cosworth

White/ Orange

1997 T

5

-

118

 

Ross Daniels

Middlesex

Paul Mankin

Streetly

Subaru Impreza

White

1998 T

5

-

119

 

Mark Chapman

Tavern

Steven Lillis

Tavern

MG ZR

Grey/ Green

1598

2

ACSMC

120

 

Mark Worley

Bournemouth

Hamish Campbell

Bournemouth

Mitsubishi Evo IX

White

1995 T

5

-

121

 

Simon Maxted

Middlesex

Neil Burgess

Green Belt

Peugeot 205 GTi

White

1900

3

AEMC

122

 

Harry Craig

Tynemouth/ Middlesex

Russell Churchill

Middlesex

Subaru Impreza

White

1998 T

5

-

123

 

Lee Perry

Thame

 

 

Ford Escort Cosworth

Blue

2000 T

5

-

124

WITHDRAWN

Nick Rowland

Loughborough

Andrew Egger

 

Subaru Impreza STi

White

1998 T

5

-

125

 

Russell Bayley

Ecurie Royal Oak

Ben Bloor

Ecurie Royal Oak

Talbot Sunbeam

Blue

1600

2

-

 

Championships

The event is a qualifying round of the following 2007 championships: -

ACSMC
AEMC
MC

- The Wallisís Wagons Rally 2007 Tarmacadam Championship
- The Ward Construction AEMC Stage Rally Championship
- The Middlesex Challenge

  The 2006 entry list is available by clicking here.
  The 2005 entry list is available by clicking here.
  The 2004 entry list is available by clicking here.