2008 Entry List

This is the seeded entry list for the 2008 Rockingham Stages (updated 12-12-08).
(Note: Crews will be reseeded overnight in classification order after SS4)

No.

Entrant

Driver

Club

Co-driver

Club

Car

Colour

CC

Cl

Ch

1

 

Steve Simpson

BTRDA

Simon Hunter

Owen MC

Hyundai Accent WRC

Silver/ Blue

1998T

5

 

2

 

Martin Parkinson

London Irish

Niel Arden

Telford MC

Subaru STI Group A

Blue

1998T

5

 

3

 

David West

Middlesex CAC

Sam Keeley

CSMC

Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car

White

1998

3

 

4

 

Dick Mauger

Thame MSC

Steve McNulty

Thame MSC

Ford Focus WRC

White

1997T

5

 

5

RB Trucks

Ray Brammer

Kings Lynn & DMC

Matt Whattam

York MC

Subaru Impreza WRC

Blue

2000T

5

 

6

CPP Developments

Gary Nuttall

BTRDA

Paul Drew

Forest of Dean

Hyundai Accent WRC

Silver

1998T

5

 

7

Mikeanics Motorsport

Mike Gilman

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Iain Douglas

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Ford Escort Cosworth WRC

White

1998T

5

 

8

 

Ashley Field

Dukeries MC

Janice Hooley

Dukeries MC

Darrian T90

White

2500

4

 

9

ITG Motorsport

Richard Upton

Middlesex CAC

Paul Bareham

Middlesex CAC

Ford Sierra Cosworth

White

1993T

4

ACSMC/ AEMC

10

 

Andy Rowe

Beverley & DMC/ CSMA

Cat Lund

Beverley & DMC/ CSMA

Mitsubishi Evo III

White

1997T

5

 

11

 

Dennis Marshall

London Irish MC

Mark James

Sutton & Cheam MC

MG Metro

Yellow

2500

4

 

12

WITHDRAWN

Geoffrey Dolan

London Irish MC/  MCAC

Adrian Brolly

Thame MSC

Talbot Sunbeam

White

1998

3

 

13

 

Melis Charalambous

Lindholme MC

Mark Crisp

Amman + HRCR

Skoda Octavia WRC

White

1998T

5

 

14

 

Dave Allmark

 

TBA

 

Ford Escord MkII

Blue

2400

4

 

15

 

Richard Edwards

 

Paul Brown

Middlesex CAC

Ford RS

White

1998

3

ACSMC

16

 

Steve Tillbrook

Chelmsford MC/ West Essex

Tom Peddle

Chelmsford MC

Ford Escort MkI

White/ Orange

2001

4

AEMC

17

 

Andy Gwynne

Middlesex CAC

Holly Robinson

Middlesex CAC

Citroen Saxo

Yellow

1587

2

 

18

 

Jamie Elston

Mablethorpe & DMC

Shaun Ridlington

Mablethorpe & DMC

Subaru Impreza

White

1998T

5

 

19

 

Stuart Gilks

Rugby MC

Mike Boyns

HRCR

Nissan Micra

White

2261

4

 

20

 

Rob Alderman

Craven MC

Paula Alderman

Craven MC

Ford Escort MkII

Burgundy

1998

3

 

21

 

Andy Corner

Thame MSC

Ade Camp

Cannock & District CC

Peugeot 205

Mint

1900

3

 

22

 

Ben Burt

RAFMSA

Ian Hamer

RAFMSA

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

2400

4

 

23

 

Mark Booth

Lindholme MC/  Middlesex CAC

Colin Tombs

Durham AC/ Middlesex CAC

Ford Escort Cosworth

Yellow

1998T

5

 

24

Hylton Gott Limited

Stephen John Tilburn

Kings Lynn & DMC

Gareth John

Kings Lynn & DMC

Ford Escort RS2000

White/ Blue

1998

3

 

25

 WITHDRAWN

Ian Want

Lincs Louth MC

David Hackney

Lincs Louth MC

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

1998

3

 

26

 WITHDRAWN

Mark Palmer

 

Russell Churchill

BSSMC/ MDMC

Peugeot 306 S16

Silver

1998

3

 

27

Vision Motorsport

Pat Macarthur

KLDMC

Mark Palmer

KLDMC

Ford Sierra RS Cosworth

White

1993T

4

 

28

 

Stuart Tomlinson

Worksop

Nick Taylor

 

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

2400

4

 

29

Tamdown Group

Pete Rayner

Wickford AC

Richard Bonner

Wickford AC

Ford Escort MkII

White

1993

3

ACSMC/ AEMC

30

 

Mark Cooper

Oxford MC

Mike Hughes

Oxford MC/ RDMC/ BBMC/ WECC

Renault Clio V6

Blue

2946

4

 

31

 

Jay Stanley

Middlesex CAC

Ryan Price

Thame MSC

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

2400

4

 

32

 

John Pratt

Middlesex CAC

Leigh Pratt

Middlesex CAC

Subaru Impreza

Black

1998T

5

 

33

WITHDRAWN
www.lotusbits.com

Mike Taylor

Oxford MC

Cathy Sewart

Oxford MC

Nissan Micra

White

2495

4

 

34

 

Paul Boxall

Sutton & Cheam MC

Teresa Butler

Sutton & Cheam MC

Peugeot 205

Yellow

2000

3

 

35

 

Andy Baker

Quinton Motor Club

Neil Thomson

Mid Derbyshire MC

Peugeot 205 Gti

 

1905

3

 

36

 

Nigel Pugh

Newtown & DAC/  Thame MSC

Dave Stocking

Telford MC/  Thame MSC

Peugeot 206 Gti

Red

1998

3

 

37

 

Mark Chapman

Tavern MC

Kevin Harbour

Tavern MC

Rover MG ZR

Grey/ Green

1598

2

ACSMC/ AEMC

38

 

Nigel Killerby

Craven MC

Colin Watson

Knutsford & DMC

Ford Escort Cosworth 4x4

White

2000T

5

 

39

 

Rob Hornshaw

Ripon MC

Natalie Brown

Ripon MC

Ford Escort RS

Red

2050

4

 

40

 

Steve Blackham

Forresters CC

Dave Tortoishell

Cannock & District CC

Vauxhall Astra 16V

White

1998

3

 

41

 

Richard Lewsey

Wickford AC/ Chelmsford MC

Irene Lewsey

Wickford AC/ Chelmsford MC

Ford Escort MkII

White/ Black

1999

3

AEMC

42

SJ Wheeler

Steve Wheeler

Torbay MC

Bryan White

Torbay MC

Toyota Celica GT4

Silver

2000T

5

ACSMC

43

 

John Kirkpatrick

Middlesex CAC

Jonathan Turnball

 

Vauxhall Astra RWD

White/ Blue

2042

4

 

44

 

Dan Howell

Streetly MC

Dan Roach-Rooke

Streetly MC

Peugeot 205

White

1905

3

 

45

 

Norman Sheldon

Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC

Phillip Swinborough

Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC

Subaru Impreza

Blue

1994T

5

 

46

 

Duncan Brown

Middlesex CAC

Ian Robertson

Middlesex CAC

Ford Escort MkII

White

1998

3

 

47

 

Rob Mill

Herefordshire MC/ West Essex CC

Geraint Mayes

Carmarthen MC

Vauxhall Nova GSI

White

1598

2

 

48

 

Keith Jones

Newtown & DAC

TBA

 

Subaru Impreza

White

1998T

5

 

49

 

Arthur Woodfield

Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC

Stuart Hassall

Wolverhampton & South Staffs CC

Peugeot 306

White

1998

3

 

50

6th Sense Motorsport

Simon Clark

Thame MSC

Ian Cozier

Thame MSC

Vauxhall Astra

Red/ White

2000

3

 

51

 

Ian Burton

Mablethorpe & DMC

Bill Smith

Mablethorpe & DMC

Fiat Uno

Blue/ White

1296

1

 

52

 

Andy Chilton

Jersey MC & LCC

Rob Turner

Jersey MC & LCC

Ford Escort

White

1994T

5

 

53

 

Rick Neale

EMCOS/  Thame MSC

Paul Leyfield

Cirencester AC/ Thame MSC

Davrian Dragon Evo

Yellow

1599

2

 

54

 

Stuart Bliss

Weston Super Mare MC

Richard Marsh

Bristol MC

TBA

 

 

 

 

55

 

Martin Hodgson

Thame MSC

Tony Moss

Thame MSC

Ford Escort

Blue

1998

3

 

56

 

Steve Broadhead

Slaithwait MC/ MCAC

Andrew Hewitt

Slaithwait MC/ MCAC

Saab 900 Turbo

Silver

1995T

4

 

57

 

Gary Johnson

Oxford MC

Zenya Heap

Thame MSC/ Oxford MC

Seat Ibiza R

Red/ White

1800T

4

 

58

 

Andy Carter

North Humberside MC

Joanne Briggs

North Humberside MC

Vauxhall Nova

Blue

1398

1

 

59

 

Chris Taylor

Eden Valley MC

Chris Stewart

EVMC

Ford Escort RS2000

Yellow

2000

3

 

60

Checkatrade/ Mr Centre

John Mills

Mid Thames CC

Sharon Mills

Mid Thames CC

Peugeot 205 RWD

Magenta

1600

2

ACSMC

61

 

Stuart Popplewell

Grimsby MC/ Lincs Louth MC

Nigel Barber

Lincs Louth MC

Volkswagen Golf MkII

White/ Blue

2000

3

 

62

Thames Gateway College

Tony Clements

Chelmsford Motor Club

Mark Andrews

Chelmsford Motor Club

Ford Fiesta Zetec

White

1400

1

AEMC

63

 

John Hudson

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

John Watts

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

BMW 325i

Blue

2494

4

 

64

AB Motorsport

Tim Daltry

Oxford MC

Paul Ohren-Bird

Rugby MC

Peugeot 205 GTi

Red

1905

3

 

65

 

Stuart Cogger

Middlesex CAC

Mike Dawson

Chelmsford MC

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

1996

3

 

66

 

Kevin Williams

Wallasey MC

Andrew George

Wallasey MC

Ford Escort MkII

Blue/ White

2000

3

 

67

 WITHDRAWN

Alex Ingham

Craven MC

Ruth Sheridan

London Irish

Ford Escort MkII

Yellow

1998

3

 

68

 

Michael Davison

Tynemouth & DMC/  Middlesex CAC

Tom Pritchard

Welsh Border/ Middlesex CAC

Proton Compact

Blue

1597

2

 

69

 

Tony Stoddart

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Martin Boddy

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

BMW 325

Orange

2495

4

 

70

 

Chris Keys

Middlesex CAC

Graham Tuer

Middlesex CAC

Peugeot 205 Gti

Grey

1580

2

 

71

Last Minute Valeting

Phil Banwell

Weston Super Mare MC

Andy Conway

Craven MC

Ford Ka

Blue

1293

1

ACSMC

72

 

Nathan Davies

Amman & District MC

Stu Abbott

 

Vauxhall Nova

Green

1397

1

 

73

 

Simon Selby

Grantham Poachers

Hayley Henderson

Grantham Poachers

Austin Seven

White

1400

1

 

74

 

Paul Bagnall

Middlesex CAC

Colin Felstead

London Irish MC

Ford Escort

White

1998

3

 

75

RAFMSA

Chris Daykin

RAFMSA/ Kings Lynn & DMC

Stephen Lloyd

Kings Lynn & DMC

Vauxhall Nova

Black

1398

1

 

76

 WITHDRAWN

Gus Morison

Middlesex CAC

TBA

 

Peugeot 205

Yellow

1905

3

 

77

 

Nick Mauger

Thame MSC

Dan Cammack

Thame MSC

Vauxhall Corsa Sri

Blue

1389

1

 

78

 

James Tout

Amman & District MC

Tony Derrick

Amman & District MC

Peugeot 106 Gti

Red

1587

2

 

79

 

Ben Scott

Chelmsford MC

Karen Cook

Chelmsford MC

Vauxhall Nova GTE

White

1600

2

AEMC

80

Tamdown Group

Scott Rayner

Wickford AC

Aron Rayner

Wickford AC

Citroen AX

White

1360

1

ACSMC/ AEMC

81

 

Ian Williams

WSSCC

Ian Jarman

WSSCC

Peugeot 205 GTI

Blue

1580

2

 

82

 

Kevin Newman

Thame MSC

Jonathan Sargeant

Oxford MC

Peugeot 205 GTi

White

1900

3

 

83

 

Paul Moran

Border MC

Blair Bushby

Border MC

Ford Escort

White

2000

3

 

84

 

Martin Peters

Kettering & District

Chris Hay

Kettering & District

Peugeot 205

Orange

1905

3

 

85

 

Stephen Taylor

Streetly MC

Susan Taylor

Streetly MC

Peugeot 205 GTI

Silver

1580

2

 

86

 

Andrew Saunders

Bath MC

Phil Saunders

Bath MC

Citroen AX

Blue

1360

1

 

87

 

David Steggles

Border MC

Mark Hadfield

Border MC

Vauxhall Astra

White

1998

3

 

88

 

David Walker

Wickford AC

Sue Walker

Wickford AC

Ford Puma

Yellow

1400

1

AEMC

89

 

Carl Placzek

Dukeries MC

Glenn Monaghan

Carlton & District MC

Vauxhall Astra Gsi

White

1998

3

 

90

 

Lee Bretherton

Weston Super Mare MC

Richard Bliss

Weston Super Mare MC

Peugeot 205 GTi

Blue/ White

1580

2

 

91

WITHDRAWN

Hywel Tidley

Rugby MC

Ben Tidley

Rugby MC

Peugeot 205 GTI

White/ Pink

1580

2

 

92

 

Michael Hague-Morgan

Streetly MC

Charlotte Trivett

Streetly MC

Peugeot 205

White

1600

2

 

93

 

Scott Stutchbury

Mid Thames CC

Donan Edwards

Mid Thames CC

Peugeot 205

Magenta

1900

3

ACSMC

94

Hylton Gott Limited

Mr Jody Wilson

Kings Lynn & DMC

Warren Bowman

Kings Lynn & DMC

Peugeot 205 GTi

Red

1898

3

 

95

 

Brian Watson

RAFMSA/  Thame MSC

Joanne Watson

RAFMSA/  Thame MSC

Peugeot 205 Mi16

Grey/ White

1900

3

 

96

 

Charlotte Landon

Chelmsford MC/ Wickford AC

Louise Earthy

Chelmsford MC/ Wickford AC

Ford Fiesta

Yellow

1598

2

AEMC

97

 

Kevin Jarvis

Chelmsford MC

David Church

Chelmsford MC

Ford Sierra XR4x4

Black

2900

5

 

98

 

Martin De Vere-Packford

West Suffolk MC

Richard Baker

West Suffolk MC

Peugeot 306 GTI

Black

1998

3

 

99

 

Jack Cooper

Oxford MC

Tim Ford

Oxford MC

Peugeot 106

White

1294

1

 

100

 

Paul Edwin Newton

Vickers Barrow MC/  Thame MSC

Gary John Newton

Vickers Barrow MC/  Thame MSC

Ford KA

White

1398

1

 

Historic

101

 

Russell Brookes

 

Sean Moriarty

 

Talbot Sunbeam

Yellow/ White

2200

H

 

Reserves - All reserves will now run

111

 

Barney Johnson

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Jaime-Lee Fox

Three Counties

BMW E30 320

Black

2500

4

 

112

 

John Clarke

Middlesex CAC

Gary Buckingham

Middlesex CAC

BMW E30

Red

2500

4

 

113

 

Tim Bevan

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Chris Fellows

Ecurie Royal Oak

Peugeot 205 Gti

Yellow

1580

2

 

114

 WITHDRAWN

Andrew Auld

Northallerton

Mark Williams

Northallerton

Peugeot 205

Red

1588

2

 

115

 

Eris Robertson

Green Belt

Oliver Camp

Green belt

Rover 200

Blue

1396

1

 

116

 WITHDRAWN

Neil Marshal

Darlington &DMC

Mike Scrimgour

Whitby &DMC

Peugeot 205 GTI

White

1900

3

 

117

 

Nathan Marriott

Eastwood & DMC

Ian Carvell

750 Motorclub

Peugeot 205 GTI

White

1600

2

 

Championships

The event is a qualifying round of the following 2008 championships: -

ACSMC
AEMC
MC

- The Wallis’s Wagons Rally 2008 Tarmacadam Championship
- The Ward Construction AEMC Stage Rally Championship
- The Middlesex Challenge

  The 2007 entry list is available by clicking here.
  The 2006 entry list is available by clicking here.
  The 2005 entry list is available by clicking here.
  The 2004 entry list is available by clicking here.