2009 Entry List

This is the Seeded entry list for the 2009 Rockingham Stages (updated 02-12-09).
(Note: Competitors will be reseeded in classification order before starting Leg 2 on Sunday morning)

NO

Sponsor1

DRIVER

CLUB Drv

CO-DRIVER

CLUB Co-Drv

CAR

COLOUR

CC

CL

CHAMP

1

Steve Simpson

BTRDA

Simon Hunter

Hereford MC

5

2

Dave West

Middlesex County AC

Keith Hounslow

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car

White

1998

3

X

3

Mikeanics Motorsport

Mike Gilman

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Iain Douglas

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Ford Escort Cosworth WRC

White

1998T

5

4

ITG Motorsport

Richard Upton

Middlesex County AC

Paul Bareham

Middlesex County AC

Ford Sierra Cosworth

White

1998T

4

W X

5

Guy Wigley

Farnborough DMC

Mark Burton

Peugeot 306 Maxi EvoII

White/ Blue

1999

3

7

John Indri

West Essex CC

Dave Engwell

West Essex CC

MG Metro 6R4

Yellow

2500

5

8

Tony Hewitt

Kings Lynn & DMC

Emma Hewitt

Kings Lynn & DMC

Mitsubishi Evo 5

White

1998T

5

W M

9

Ben Howlett

West Essex CC

Simon Howlett

West Essex CC

Peugeot 306

Blue/ Yellow

1998

3

11

CC Rally Prep

Steve Marriott

Eastwood & DMC

Pete McLachlan

Eastwood & DMC

Subaru Impreza

White

2000T

5

12

Silverstone Autosport

Peter Beer

Loughborough CC

John Pickavance

Loughborough CC

Ford Escort RS

Red

1998

3

14

Rob Hornshaw

Ripon MSC

Natalie Brown

Ripon MSC

Ford Escort RS

Red

2050

4

M

15

Paul King

Bognor Regis MC

Alicia Miles

Bognor Regis MC

Ford Escort RS

White

1998

3

H M

16

Tamdown Group

Pete Rayner

Wickford AC

Richard Bonner

Wickford AC

Ford Escort MkII

White

1998

3

H W

18

James Grint

Middlesex County AC

Steve Greenhill

Middlesex County AC

Mitsubishi Evo 4

White

1998T

5

X

19

Martin Stockdale

Worksop & DMC

Mark Swallow

Worksop & DMC

BMW Compact

White

2997

4

20

Robert John Dennis

Cirencester CC

Alun Griffiths

SCMC /  Craven MC

Ford Escort

Red

2500

4

21

John Thwaites

Mark Crisp

HRCR /  Ammanford MC

Ford Escort MkII

Blue/ White

2400

4

22

Stuart Gilks

Rugby MC

Mike Boyns

HRCR

Nissan Micra

White

2261

4

23

Mark Cooper

Owen MC

Mike Hughes

Owen MC/ RDMC/ BBMC

Renault Clio V6

Blue

2946

4

25

Hylton Gott Ltd Volvo Isuzu Subaru

Steve Tilburn

Kings Lynn & DMC

Sean Ward

Kings Lynn & DMC

Ford Escort RS 2000

White/ Blue

1998

3

26

Steve Hopewell

RAFMSA/ LoughboroughCC

Mike Smith

RAFMSA

Ford Escort MkII

Red

1308R

4

27

Jonnie Wigmore

Oxford MC

Robbie Durant

BRC

Ford Escort

White

1997

3

28

Dean Thomas

Bournemouth DMC

Lorraine Chappell

Sutton & Cheam MC

GTM G-Tec

Blue

1598

2

H M

29

Paul Daniels

Northallerton AC

Dave Boyes

Ford Escort MkII Ellie

Yellow

2000

3

30

Nigel Killerby

Quinton MC

Andy Dawson

BTRDA

Mitsubishi Evo 5

White/ Red

2000T

5

32

Stuart Bliss

Weston Super Mare MC

Richard Marsh

Weston Super Mare MC

Honda Civic

White

1596

2

33

Darren Underwood

Herefordshire MC

Sue Underwood

Herefordshire MC

Vauxhall Nova

Yellow

1600

2

M

34

Richard Bromley

Mark De Spong

Darrian T9

Blue

1595

2

35

Nigel Mummery

Sevenoaks &DMC

Fiona Harris

Dolphin MC

Ford Escort Cosworth

White

1998T

5

M

36

Simon Clark

Thame MSC

Zenya Heap

Thame MSC

Vauxhall Astra

Red/ White

2000

3

T

38

Stuart Tomlinson

Worksop & DMC

Nick Taylor

Worksop & DMC

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

2400

4

39

***PENDING***

Barry Amo

Clitheroe & DMC

Ford Sierra Cosworth

Blue

2000T

5

40

B M Technika /  Gearbox Man Co

John Legg

Chelmsford MC

Lewis Davies

Quinton MC

Ford Escort RS

Orange

2100

4

41

Chris Taylor

Spadadam MC

Jonny Sproat

Ford Escort RS2000

Yellow

1998

3

42

Lee Farrer

Wallasey MC /  TMC

Edward Farrer

Wallasey MC

Subaru Impreza

White

1994T

5

44

Mark Chapman

Tavern MC

Kevin Harbour

Tavern MC

Peugeot 205

White

1598

2

45

Piink.co.uk /  Galral

Chris Keys

Middlesex County AC

Graham Tuer

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 205 1/ 2

Grey

1580

2

X

46

Richard Edwards

Middlesex County AC

Paul Brown

Middlesex County AC

Ford Escort MkII

White

1988

3

H W X

47

John Kirkpatrick

Manx Auto Sport /  MCAC

Martyn Quine

Sunbeam Lotus

Red/ Blue/ Yellow

2172

7

48

Steve Blackham

Forresters CC/ WolvesSSMC

Dave Tortoishell

Forresters /  Cannock &DCC

Vauxhall Astra 16V

White

1998

3

49

Lee Ryan

Mid Derbyshire MC

Paul Webster

Mid Derbyshire MC

Ford Escort MkII

White

1993

3

50

Ian Barnard

Green Belt MC/ Wickford AC

Irene Lewsey

Wickford AC/ Chelmsford MC

Ford Escort MkII RS2000

White

2000

3

W M

51

Norman Sheldon

WSSCC

Robert Hayden

Epynt MC

Subaru Impreza

Blue

1994T

5

52

Martspeed

Martin Lush

Middlesex County AC

John Clarke

Middlesex County AC

Toyota Corolla

White

1587

2

X

53

Andrew Plunkett

Tynemouth DMC

Paul Firth

Tynemouth DMC

Honda Civic

Green

1598

2

54

Ian Burton

Mablethorpe MC

Bill Smith

Mablethorpe MC

Fiat Uno

Blue/ White

1296

1

55

Andrew Egger

Loughborough CC

Val Thompson

Grantham Poachers MC

Vauxhall Nova

Blue

1400

1

M

56

Arthur Woodfield

Streetly MC

Russell Churchill

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 306

White

1998

3

58

Andrew Fox

Three Counties CC

Stephen Biggs

Farnborough DMC

BMW 325i

White

2494

4

59

Nigel Pugh

Newtown & DAC

Andrew Hewitt

Talbot Sunbeam RWD

1400

1

60

Bob Nash

Streetly MC

Paul Robinson

Streetly MC

Seat Ibiza

Green

1998

3

61

Daniel Howell

Streetly MC

Geoff Nash

Streetly MC

Peugeot 205

White/ Red

1998

3

62

Michael Davison

Tynemouth &DMC/ MCAC

Josh Davison

Tynemouth & DMC/ TMSC

Proton Compact

Blue

1597

2

64

Phil Bruce

RAFMSA/ HuddersfieldMC

Neil Bruce

RAFMSA/ Huddersfield MC

Peugeot 206

White

1600

2

65

Barney Johnson

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Jaime-Lee Fox

Three Counties MC

BMW 325

Black

2498

4

66

Keith Jones

Newtown & DAC

Denny Harris

Subaru Impreza

White

1998T

5

67

Hylton Gott Ltd Volvo Isuzu Subaru

Jody Wilson

Kings Lynn & DMC

Robert John

Kings Lynn & DMC

Peugeot 205

Red

1900

3

68

Martin Peters

Kettering & DMC

Chris Hay

Kettering & DMC

Peugeot 205

Orange

1905

3

70

Tim Daltry

Oxford MC

Paul Ohren-Bird

Rugby MC

Peugeot 205 GTI

Red

1900

3

71

James Tout

Amman & DMC

Jordan Jones

Amman & DMC

72

David Walker

Wickford AC

Sue Walker

Wickford AC

Ford Puma

Yellow

1400

1

W M

73

David Earthy

Chelmsford MC

Maria Rayner

Wickford AC

Peugeot 205 GTI

Blue

1600

2

W M

74

Check A Trade

Scott Stutchbury

Mid Thames MC

Darren Stutchbury

Mid Thames MC

Peugeot 205

Magenta

1900

3

H

76

James Ball

Three Counties CC

Gavin Haycock

Port Talbot MC

Peugeot 106

White

1598

2

77

Russell Davies

Herefordshire MC /  MCAC

John Fellowes

Herefordshire MC /  MCAC

Vauxhall Calibra

Yellow/ Blue

2500

4

X

78

Allitalia Ltd

Howard Edwards

Quinton MC

Dan Madden

Caernarvon & Anglesey MC

Alfa Romeo 147 JTD

Black

1900T

4

79

Fostek & SB Developments

Matt Downer

West Suffolk CC

Tom Foster

Tynemouth & DMC

Ford Escort Grp4

Yellow

1998

3

80

Andy Ducroq

Ystrad Mynach MC

Paul Griffiths

Ystrad Mynach MC

Vauxhall Nova

Yellow

1600

2

81

John Mills

Mid Thames MC

Sharon Mills

Mid Thames MC

Peugeot 205 RWD

Magenta

1600

2

H M

82

Gus Morison

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 309

White

1905

3

83

Dave Phillips

Burnham on Sea MC

Tim Bagg

Burnham on Sea MC

BMW 325i

Black

2495

4

84

Philip Clarke

Wickford AC

Vicky Barry

Chelmsford MC

Ford Escort MkI

White

1300

7

M

85

David Turner

Bristol Pegasus MC /  TMC

Lewis Bird

Bristol Pegasus MC /  TMC

Peugeot 205

White

1900

3

86

Darryl Morris

Jersey MC & LCC

Jason Thebault

Jersey MC & LCC

Ford Escort MkII

Graphite Silver

1998

3

87

Permashine

Andrew Hicks

Weston Super Mare MC

Richard Bliss

Weston Super Mare MC

Peugeot 106GTI

Red

1598

2

88

Oliver Easson

Grantham Poachers MC

Roland Easson

Peugeot 106 Rallye

Red

1300

1

89

Alex Hawkins

Bournemouth DMC

Fraser Ward

Chelmsford MC

Vauxhall Nova

Red

1600

2

90

Nick Matthews

Middlesex County AC

Clive Townsend

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 205 GTI

White

1586

2

X

91

Tony Wales

Kings Lynn DMC

Philip McComb

Vauxhall Chevette

White

1998

3

92

Ashley Davies

Wickford AC

John Taylor

Wickford AC

Ford Escort MkII

White

1340

7

93

Norman Cutler

Bournemouth DMC

Leanne Harvey

Bournemouth DMC

Peugeot 205 XR

Yellow

1905

3

H M

94

Silverstone Rally School

Mike Braithwaite

Ecurie Royal Oak MC

Kevin Allsop

Rover 214

Red

1400

1

95

***PENDING***

Greg Williams

Ian Hamer

Skoda

1400

1

***PENDING*** Awaiting Entry Form and/ or Entry Fee

 

Championships

The event is a qualifying round of the following 2009 championships: -

The Hamilton Classic Ltd Rally 2009 Tarmacadam Championship
The 2009 Ward Construction supported by M-Tech Developments AEMC Stage Rally Championship
The Middlesex Challenge

     Previous Year's Entry Lists: 2008  2007  2006  2005  2004