2010 Entry List

This is the Seeded entry list for the 2010 Rockingham Stages (updated 28-November-10).
(Note: Competitors will be reseeded in classification order before starting Leg 2 on Sunday morning)

No.

Entrant

Driver

Club

Co-driver

Club

Car

Colour

CC

Cl

Ch

1

Steve Simpson

BTRDA

Simon Hunter

Hereford MC

Hyundai Accent WRC

Silver

1998

5

2

John Stone

Blackpool/Kings Lynn

Lee Carter

Blackpool/K Lynn

Skoda Fabia WRC

White

1998

5

3

Dave West

MCAC

Keith Hounslow

MCAC

Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit car

White

1998

3

4

Davin Mann

SCCON

Alun Cook

MCAC

Subaru Impreza

White

1993

5

5

Martin Parkinson

MCAC

Neil Arden

Subaru STI

Blue

1993

5

6

Tony Hewitt

MCAC

Emma Hewitt

MCAC

Mitsubishi Evo 5

White

1998

5

7

ITG Motorsport

Richard Upton

MCAC

Paul Bareham

MCAC

Ford Sierra Cosworth

White

2400

4

AE

8

Richard Edwards

MCAC

Paul Brown

MCAC

Ford Escort

White

1796

3

AC

9

10

Simon Gudgeon

Green Belt MC

MG Metro 6R4

Blue/White

2500

5

11

George Mackey

BTRDA

Don Whyatt

BTRDA

Mitsubishi Evo 6

White/Orange

2000

5

12

Tamdown Group

Pete Rayner

Wickford

Richard Bonner

Wickford

Ford Escort Mk11

Yellow

1998

3

AE

13

14

Ross Daniels

MCAC

Paul Mankin

MCAC

Subaru Impreza

White

1993

5

AE

15

Rob Dennis

Cirencester/MCAC

Alun Griffiths

Thame MSC/Orford

Mitsubishi Evo 9

Multi

2000

5

16

Simon Chapman

Mid Derbyshire MC

Doug Gardiner

Mid Derbyshire MC

Vauxhall Corsa Kit car

Yellow

1598

2

17

Dean Thomas

Bournemouth DMC

Lorraine Chappell

Sutton & Cheam

GTM GTEC

Blue

1598

2

AC

18

Andy Corner

Thame MSC

Ade Camp

Cannock DMC

Peugeot 205

Mint

1905

3

19

20

Paul King

Bognor Regis MC

Alicia Mills

Bognor Regis MC

Ford Escort RS

White

1998

3

AC

21

Ian Want

Lincs Louth MC

Ford Escort Mk11

Blue

1998

3

22

Stuart Bliss

CRSW

Richard Mursh

Bristol

Honda Civic

White

1596

2

23

CC Motors

Steve Marriott

Eastwood

Peter Mclachlan

Eastwood

Subaru Impreza

White

1994

5

24

Tony Racey

MCAC

Paul Heath

Ripon MC

Subaru Impreza

Silver

1998

5

25

Spencer Chard

Tavern MC / Thame MSC

Tim Babbage

Tavern mc / MCAC

Subaru Impreza

Black

2000

5

26

Adrian Baker

Owen mc

Andy Falconer

WBCC/NADAC

Ford Escort

Blue

2000

3

27

Steve Hopewell

RAFMSA/Loughboro

Mike Smith

RAFMSA

Ford Escort

Red

2223

4

28

Matt Downer

Kings Lynn MC

Dave Boyes

York DMC

Ford Rscort

Yellow

1998

3

29

30

John Legg

Chelmsford MC

Lewis Davies

Ford Escort

Orange

2100

4

AE

31

Stuart Cadman

Wickford AC

Dennis Suttenwood

Wickford AC

Ford Escort

White/Blue

2000

3

AE

32

Mark Booth

Lindholme MSC

Dominic Booth

Lindholme MSC

Ford Escort Cosworth

Black

1998

5

33

Ian Hucklebridge

Gary Johnson

Thame MSC

Ford Escort

Yellow

2000

3

34

Mark Chapman

Tavern MC

Alex Kirk-Willey

Sheffield +HMC

Subaru Impreza Type R

White

1997

5

AC

35

Dan Corner

Thame MSC

Mark Regan

Thame MSC

Peugeot 205

Mint

1600

2

36

Rob Hornshaw

RMSC

Natalie Brown

RMSC

Ford Escort

Red

2050

4

37

Martin Hodgson

SCCON

Matthew Hodgson

Kings Lynn MC

Ford Escort

Blue

1998

3

38

Alan Walker

Ludlow Castle

Tony Dawson

Thame MSC

Ford Escort

Yellow

1998

3

39

40

Johnnie Ellis

Kings Lynn MC

Dave Green

Kings Lynn MC

Ford Fiesta

Black/White

1600

2

41

Chris Keys

MCAC

Graham Tuer

MCAC

Peugeot 205 1/2

Black

1580

2

42

Chris Taylor

Spadeadam MC

Jonny Sproat

Ford Escort

Yellow/Blue

1998

3

43

John Franklin-Pryce

Dukeries MC

Carl Placzek

Dukeries MC

Subaru Impreza

White

2500

5

44

Richard Lewsey

WAC/CMC

Irene Lewsey

WAC/CMC

Ford Escort

White

1999

3

AE

45

Mike Bayliss

MCAC/Grimsby

Pete Dawson

Owen MC

BMW 325i

Black

2500

4

46

Duncan Moss

Worksop +DMC

Gawaine Clark

Lincolm MC

Subaru Impreza

Silver

1998

5

47

Simon Clark

Thame MSC

Martin Evison

Thame MSC

Vauxhall Astra

Red/White

2000

3

48

49

Barney Johnson

ERO

Jaime-lee Fox

Three counties

BMW 325

Black

2500

4

50

Martin Peters

Kettering + DMC

Chris Hay

Kettering +DMC

Peugeot 205

Orange

1905

3

51

Stuart Popplewell

Lincs Louth MC

Nigel Barber

Lincs Louth

VW Golf

White/Blue

2000

3

52

Phil Bruce

RAFMSA + Hudfield MC

Phillip Coulby

RAFMSA

Peugeot 206

White

1587

2

53

David Earthy

CMC

Maria Rayner

Wickford CC

Peugeot 205

White

1588

2

54

Jeremy Griffiths

Lincs Louth MC

Clive Hitchman

Lincs Louth MC

Vauxhall Nova

White/yellow

1800

3

55

Andrew Hicks

CRSW

Richard Bliss

CRSW

Honda Civic Type R

White

1598

2

56

Darryl Morris

JMC + LCC

Jason Thebault

JMC + LCC

Ford Escort

Silver

1998

3

57

Emerson Kent

Mablethorpe +DMC

Ben Morse

Coalville CC

Peugeot 205

Grey

1905

3

58

John Sheldon

MCAC

Simon Jefferies

MCAC

Lotus Elan

Red

1600

6

59

Steve Blackham

Forresters

Tim Hobbs

Telford Auto Club

Vauxhall Astra

White

2000

3

60

Lee Earthy

CMC

Bret Griffin

Chelmsford

Peugeot 205

Red

1998

3

61

Tom Brethenton

CRSW

Tony Baigent

Thame MSC

Honda Civic

Red/White

1598

2

62

Brian Watson

RAFMSA

Joanne Watson

RAFMSA

Peugeot 205

Black/silver

1900

3

63

Ian Barnard

GBMC/WAG

Will Barnard

GBMC/WAG

Vauxhall Nova

Red

1400

1

AE

64

Julian Hope

Stockport/Glossop

Mark Townsend

Glossop +DMC

Proton Satria kit car

Yellow

1400

1

65

Jerry Fitzsimmons

Quinton

Tim Payton

F1000

Peugeot 205

Red

1900

3

66

Simon Bailey

Owen MC

Will Clarke

Owen MC

Renault Willaims clio

White

1998

3

67

Mick Pickles

Chris Newlove

Peugeot 205

red

1588

2

68

Martyn Roberts

Thame MSC

Ken Worf

Thame MSC

Toyota Corolla RWD

White

1597

2

69

Nigel Dodds

Loughborough CC

Samantha Bartlett

Loughborough cc

Peugeot 205

White

1588

2

70

Paul Daniels

Loughborough CC

Steve Whitehorn

Loughborough CC

Peugeot 205

Grey/gold

1360

1

71

Owen Cule

Shenstone DMC

Emily Goodhand

Shenstone dmc

Rover 25

Green

1396

1

72

John Mills

Mid Thames

Sharon Mills

Mid Thames

Peugeot 205 RWD

Magenta

1600

2

AC

73

Julz Coulter

Thame MSC

Jason Hutson

Thame MSC

Vauxhall Corsa

Red/silver

1600

2

74

Ian Williams

W.hampton + Thame

Ian Jarman

W.hampton + MCAC

Peugeot 205

Blue

1598

2

75

Trevor Hancock

HRCR

Joe Mulford

Sutton & Cheam

Austin Mini cooper S

White

1275

1

76

Charles Reynolds

HRCR

Peter Collier

HRCR

Alpine Renault A110

Blue

1600

6

77

Craig Teasdale

RAFMSA

Barry Young

RAFMSA

Peugeot 205 GTI

Black

1538

2

78

Kevin Harbour

Cannock/Tavern

Dave Tortoishell

Cannock/Tavern

Peugeot 205

White

1580

2

AC

79

George Cooke

Streetley MC

Charlotte Trivett

Streetly MC

Citreon Saxo VTS

White/orange

1587

2

80

Gus Morison

MCAC

Simon Price

MCAC

Peugeot 309 GTI

White

1905

3

81

Nick Matthews

MCAC

Clive Townend

MCAC

Peugeot 205

White

1586

2

82

Paul Moran

Border

Vicky White

Border

Ford Escort Mk11

White

1998

3

83

Gary Dillon

RAFMSA

Paul Reader

RAFMSA

Peugeot 205

Red

1900

3

84

Colin Chiles

Streetley MC

Mark Woodcock

Shenstone DMC

Ford Escort RS

White/Blue

1997

3

85

Lee Ryan

Mid Derbyshire MC

Paul Webster

Mid Derbyshire MC

Ford Escort

White

1998

3

86

Frank Pinder

John Clark

Vauxhall Chevette

Silver

2300

4

87

John Clayton

Chelsford + RAFMSA

Ford Sierra Cosworth

White

2900

4

88

Scott Stutchbury

Mid Thames

Darren Stutchbury

Mid-Thames

Peugeot 205

Magenta

1900

3

AC

89

Canada garage Motor Sport

Barry Sawyer

King Lynn DMC

Joe Annison

SCCON

Ford Escort

White

1988

3

90

John Martin

CSMA Borders

Neil Cahill

CSMA Borders

Peugeot 205

Red

1588

2

91

David Jones

RAFMSA

Tom Roberts

RAFMSA

Peugeot 205

Black

1598

2

92

Anthony Barnes

Cannock + DMC

Tom Bishop

Cannock DMC

Peugeot 205

Red

1998

3

93

Hylton Gott Ltd

Steve Tilburn

Kings Lynn

Jody Wilson

Kings Lynn

Ford Escort RS

White/blue

1998

3

94

Jim Munden

Tavern MC

Andy Frost

Tavern MC

Ford Escort

Yellow

1998

3

95

Arthur Woodfield

Streetley mc

Russell Churchill

BSSMC/MCAC

Peugeot 306

White

1998

3

96

Thames Gateway College

Miles Johnston

Thame MSC

David Parsons

Chelmsford MC

Peugeot 206

Red

1600

2

97

Mike English

Wigan DMC

John Darlington

Wigan DMC

Ford Escort GRP4

Turquoise

1998

3

98

Dick Mauger

Thame MSC

Steve Mcnulty

Thame MSC

Ford Focus WRC

White

1998

5

99

Jay Stanley

Hereford &DMC

Theresa Fossey

Dolphin MC

Ford Escort Millington

White

2500

4


Championships

The event is a qualifying round of the following 2010 championships: -

The Rally 2010 Hamilton Classic Ltd Tarmacadam Championship
The 2010 Ward Construction AEMC Stage Rally Championship
The Middlesex Challenge

     Previous Year's Entry Lists: 2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004