2011 Entry List

This is the seeded entry list, as at 1st December.
(Note: Competitors will be reseeded in classification order before starting Leg 2 on Sunday morning)

NO

Sponsor1

DRIVER

CLUB Drv

CO-DRIVER

CLUB Co-Drv

CAR

COLOUR

REG NO

CC

Turbo

CL

A

R

1

 

Tony Racey

Langworth Motorsport

Paul Heath

Langworth Motorsport

Subaru Impreza

Silver

R111 RER

1998

T

5

 

 

2

 

Dave West

Middlesex County AC

Keith Hounslow

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit

White/Blue

R179 MEW

1998

 

3

 

 

3

 

Jay Stanley

Hereford MC

James Young

 

Ford Escort MkII

White

SLN 331R

2500

 

4

 

 

4

ITG Motorsport

Richard Upton

Middlesex County AC

Paul Bareham

Middlesex County AC

Ford Sierra Cosworth

White

Q385 HNR

1993

T

4

 

 

5

 

Stuart Bliss

Bristol MC

Richard Marsh

Bristol MC

Honda Civic

White

T214 UWX

1600

 

2

 

 

6

 

Andy Corner

Thame MSC

 

 

Peugeot 205 GTI

Mint

A9 OJL

1905

 

3

 

 

7

 

Steve Cressey

Matlock MC

Sasha Heriot

Matlock MC

Ford Escort MkII

Blue

MMY 746W

2297

 

4

 

 

8

 

Ricky Wheeler

Stockport MC

Robin Laird

Stockport MC

Ford Escort MkII

White

KDS 286W

1998

 

3

 

 

9

Divi Southwinds Hotel, Barbados

Martin Stockdale

Worksop MC

Mark Swallow

Dukeries MC/S&HMC

BMW M3 Compact

White

T16 CYL

3000

 

4

 

 

10

 

Paul King

Bognor Regis MC

Alicia Miles

Bognor Regis MC

Ford Escort RS

White

RPF 239R

1998

 

3

 

 

12

Compomotive Wheels & ICM Motorsport

Simon Chapman

CSMA

Doug Gardiner

Mid Derbyshire MC

Vauxhall Corsa Kit Car

Yellow

L971 ADF

1598

 

2

 

 

14

 

Johnnie Ellis

Kings Lynn DMC

Dave Green

Kings Lynn DMC

Ford Fiesta

Black/White

761 JRE

1600

 

2

A

 

15

 

Richard Felgate

Bolton-Le-Moors MC

Mark Mason

Bolton-Le-Moors MC

BMW M3

Red/Black

M33 OCR

2990

 

4

 

 

16

 

Stanley Ballantine

 

Andy Gamble

 

Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 9

Blue

HHZ 600

1997

T

5

 

 

17

BM Technika / Gearboxman

John Legg

Chelmsford MC

Lewis Davies

 

Ford Escort RS

Orange

GIG 5936

2400

 

4

 

 

18

 

Andrew Turner

Worksop MC

Dennis Turner

Worksop MC

Peugeot 106

Red

ATO 1L

1592

 

2

 

 

19

 

Simon Clark

Thame MSC

Martin Evison

Thame MSC

Vauxhall Astra

Red/White

S146 UNM

2000

 

3

 

 

20

AB Autos

Adrian Baker

Owen MC

Lindsey Baker

Owen MC

Ford Escort

Blue

NPN 34W

2000

 

3

 

 

23

 

Will Clarke

Owen MC

Simon Bailey

Owen MC

Renault Williams Clio

White

H558 POH

1998

 

3

 

 

24

 

Chris Taylor

Streetly MC

Jonny Sproat

 

Ford Escort

Yellow/Blue

N548 EUG

1998

 

3

 

 

25

 

Geoff Simpson

Ripon MC

Stuart Boynton

Ripon MC

Mitsubishi Evo 6

Yellow

KMN 360M

1998

T

5

 

 

26

 

Michael Pickles

Ilkley & DMC/Huddersfield MC

Kari Bosworth

Ripon MC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

Duncan Moss

Worksop MC

Adam Moss

Worksop MC

Subaru Impreza

Silver

L306 SHK

1998

T

5

 

 

28

 

Ian Barnard

Green Belt MC

Will Barnard

Green Belt MC

Vauxhall Nova

Red

VAZ 5571

1400

 

1

A

 

29

 

Dale Crowsley

Guernsey K&MCC

John Vaudin

Jersey MC&LCC

Mazda RX8

White

32226

1308

R

4

 

 

30

 

Steven Ritchie

Sheffield & Hallamshire MC

Ian Hardy

Southern CC

BMW M3 Compact

Blue

K80 TOX

 

 

4

 

 

31

 

Martin Peters

Middlesex County AC

Chris Hay

Middlesex County AC

Peugeot 205

Orange

F126 POU

1905

 

3

 

 

32

 

Steve Blackham

Forresters CC

Helena Mayall

Epynt CC/MCAC

Vauxhall Astra

White

F714 UEF

2000

 

3

 

 

34

 

Darryl Morris

Jersey MC&LCC

Jason Thebault

Jersey MC&LCC

Ford Escort MkII

Graphite/Silver

J 2798

1998

 

3

 

 

35

 

Barney Johnson

EROMC

Jaime-Lee Fox

Three Counties MC

BMW E30 325

Black

E3 OBJ

2500

 

4

 

 

36

 

Darrell Taylor

Chelmsford MC

David Holmes

HRCH/Rugby MC

Ford Escort RS1800

Blue

SJN 830R

1997

 

6

 

 

37

 

John Franklin-Pryce

Dukeries MC

Carl Placzek

Dukeries MC

Subaru Impreza

White

P130 RYB

2500

T

5

 

R

38

 

Alister Wait

Sporting CC of Norfolk

Joe Annison

Sporting CC of Norfolk

Ford Escort

White/Blue

GBW 394V

1998

 

3

A

 

39

 

Dave Allmark

Forresters CC

Paul Williams

Arman &DMC

Ford Escort MkII

Orange

HNF 946V

1998

 

3

 

 

40

Tillbrook Garage

Charlotte Tillbrook

Chelmsford MC

Irene Lewsey

Wickford AC/Chelmsford MC

Vauxhall Astra

White

J137 EUG

1999

 

3

 

 

41

 

Barry Amo

Sutton & Cheam MC

 

 

Ford Sierra Cosworth

Blue

H992 DDS

2000

T

5

 

 

42

 

Gerry Fitzsimon

Quinton MC

Robert Hayden

Quinton MC/Epynt MC

Peugeot 205 GTI

Red

E728 CAL

1905

 

3

 

 

43

Professional Motor sport World Expo

Tony Robinson

Middlesex County AC

Mark Witherspoon

Middlesex County AC

Ford Focus

Blue/White

X196 GDC

1989

 

3

 

 

45

 

Trevor Hancock

RAFMSA

Joe Mulford

RAFMSA

Mini Cooper S

White/Black

EFC 20D

1275

 

1

 

R

46

 

Kevin Jarvis

Chelmsford MC

David Church

Chelmsford MC

Ford Sierra XR 4x4

Black

K827 TPR

2900

 

5

 

 

47

 

Richard Bliss

CRSW

Jamie Vaughan

Forresters CC

Honda Civic

White

T795 BLG

1598

 

2

 

 

48

Volkswagen Group Apprentice Motorsport Team

Shaun Hollamby

 

David Vardy

 

Skoda Fabia

Black/Green

W631 HWL

1400

 

1

 

 

49

 

Tom Bye

South Hams MC

William Bye

South Hams MC

Peugeot 205 GTI

White

G828 DRD

1580

 

2

 

 

50

APB Group Ltd

Andrew Graham

Ecurie Royal Oak

Robert Chesters

Ecurie Royal Oak

Subaru Impreza

White

APB 97A

1994

T

5

 

 

51

 

Andrew Saunders

Streetly MC

Phil Saunders

Streetly MC

Citroen AX

Blue

J266 TUT

1587

 

2

 

 

52

 

Matthew Pyle

Basingstoke CC

Chris Dale

Chris Dale

Subaru Legacy

White/Blue

J154 HBB

2000

T

5

 

 

53

 

Mark Zandler

Thame MSC

David Harrison

Thame MSC

Nissan Micra

White

P783 DVP

998

 

1

 

 

54

 

Neil Beaumont

RAFMSA

Danny Megannity

RAFMSA/BTRDA

Subaru Impreza

Black

M134 YTS

1998

T

5

 

 

56

 

Geoff Dean

Coalville CC

 

 

BMW E30 325i

Green/Black

F83 HCH

2494

 

4

 

 

57

 

Rick Parker

Milton Keynes & DMC

Richard Blackburn

Milton Keynes & DMC

Talbot Sunbeam Lotus

Royal Blue/Silver

DAC 60Y

2200

 

4

 

 

58

 

Samuel Ducroq

Three Counties MC

Daniel Phelps

Three Counties MC

Vauxhall Nova

Blue

K388 VFP

1400

 

1

 

 


Championships

The event is a qualifying round of the following 2011 championships: -

The Ward Construction and Rix Engineering AEMC Stage Rally Championship
The RAFMSA Rally Championship, The Armed Forces Rally Trophy
The Middlesex Challenge

     Previous Year's Entry Lists:  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004