2012 Entry List

This is the Seeded entry list, as at 3rd December.
(Note: Competitors will be reseeded in classification order before starting Leg 2 on Sunday morning)
A PDF version of the seeded list is available to download on the competitor's information page.

Rockingham Stages (2-day event)

NO

ENTRANT / Sponsor

DRIVER

CLUB Driver

Co-driver

CLUB co-driver

CAR

Colour

REG. NO.

CC

CLASS

Champ.

1

 

Tony Racey

LMS Rallysport

Gawaine Clark

LMS Rallysport

Subaru Impreza

Silver

L 306 SHK

1998

5

 

2

 

Paul King

Bognor Regis MC

Alicia Miles

Bognor Regis MC

Ford Escort RS

Grey

ADD 601 S

2500

4

M

3

 

Richard Edwards

Middlesex County AC

Andy Hollingham

Bognor Regis MC

Ford Escort

White

DDL 498 V

2000

3

 

4

 

Andy Corner

Thame MSC

Ade Camp

Thame MSC

Peugeot 205

Green

A 9 OJC

1998

3

T

5

B M Technica

John Legg

Chelmsford MC

David Parsons

 

Ford Escort RS

Orange

GIG 5936

2400

4

 

6

 

Andy Rowe

BDMC

Cat Lund

BDMC/BWRDC

Mitsuishi Evo 2

White/Red

L 711 GTG

1997

5

M

7

 

Martin Payton

Cannock +DMC

Chris Neale

Cannock +DMC

Mitsubishi Evo 6

White

S 555 EVO

1993

5

 

8

 

David Patrick

Mablethorpe

Jonathan Stockdale

Mablethorpe

Opel Manta

White

D 222 PRN

4000

4

 

9

 

Stuart Bliss

Bristol MC

Richard Marsh

Bristol MC

Honda Civic

White

T 214 UWX

1600

2

 

10

Thetford International

Johnnie Ellis

KLDMC

Dave Green

KLDMC

Ford Fiesta

White/Black

761 JRE

1600

2

W

11

 

Brian Davis

Hereford MC

Ian Davis

Hereford MC

Ford Escort

Green

JRN 668 S

1998

3

 

12

 

Stuart Tomlinson

Worksop MC

Nick Taylor

Worksop MC

Ford Escort

Blue

ERO 636 T

2100

4

 

14

 

Ian Barclay

Middlesex County AC

Gus Morison

Middlesex County AC

Mitsubishi Evo 6

White

T 214 HTX

1998

5

X

15

 

Adrian Baker

Owen MC

Lindsey Baker

Owen MC

Ford Escort

Blue

NPN 34 W

2000

3

M

16

APB Group Ltd

Andy Graham

EROMC

Ryan Graham

EROMC

Subaru Impreza

White

APB 97 A

1998

5

 

17

 

Kevin Jarvis

Chelmsford MC

David Church

Chelmsford MC

Ford Sierra Cossy

Green

E 457 KFA

2000

4

W

18

 

Russell Hale

Chelmsford MC

Donald Hale

Chelmsford MC

Renault Clio R3

Blue

ET 57 FZO

1998

3

 

20

 

Kevin Boyle

Chelmsford MC

Irene Lewsey

Wickford AC / CMC

Ford Escort

White

RHK 769 R

1600

2

M

21

Morris Marine Motors

Darryl Morris

Jersey MC&LCC

Sion Humphreys

Jersey MC&LCC

Ford Escort

Silver

J 2798

1998

3

M

22

Rally Team GB

Louise Cook

7Oaks

 

 

Ford Fiesta

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Rob Brook

Middx CAC/NHMC

John Brook

Middx CAC/NHMC

Peugeot 205

Red

G 181 TBH

1998

3

 

24

 

Steve Blackham

Quinton/Forresters

Helena Mayall

Quinton/MCAC

Vauxhall Astra

White

F 714 UEF

1998

3

M

25

 

Mike Bayliss

Langworth/MCAC

Chris Williams

Rugby MC

BMW Compact

Black

M 361 JVH

2800

4

 

26

 

David Earthy

Chelmsford MC

Maria Rayner

Chelmsford MC

Citroen C2 R2

Red

C2 RTO

1600

2

M A

28

 

Lee Farrer

Wallasey MC

James Swallow

Bolton Le Moors CC

Mitsubishi Evo 7

Red

Y 825 CDS

2000

5

 

29

 

Stuart Coggar

Middlesex County AC

Declan Dear

HRCR

Ford Escort

Blue

MPP 956 P

2000

3

 

30

 

Tony Robinson

BARC/Middx CAC

Jon Cropper

Thame MSC

Renault Clio

White

PJ 05 WPX

1998

3

 

31

 

Barney Johnson

Ecurie Royal Oak

Andrew Fox

Three Counties

BMW 325

Black

E 3 OBJ

2500

4

 

32

 

Richard Bliss

Club Motorsport West

Jamie Vaughan

Forresters CC

Honda Civic

White/Yellow

T 795 BLG

1598

2

 

33

Grenville Decorators

Robert Dillon

Chelmsford MC

Russell Churchill

Mablethorpe

Honda Civic

White

V 747 MST

1600

2

 

34

 

Trevor Hancock

RAFMSA

Joanne Watson

RAFMSA

Austin Cooper S

White

EFC 20P

1275

1

R M

36

 

Ian Rainton

Chelmsford MC

Paul Gibbs

Chelmsford MC

Peugeot 205

Red

G 694 XLE

1580

2

 

37

 

Suze Endean

Thame/Oxon/CMC

Matt Endean

Thame/Oxon/CMC

Nissan Micra

Red

M 99 SLE

1275

1

M T

38

 

Andrew bayliss

Langworth MC

Frankie Hillman

BDCC

Seat Ibiza

Yellow

P 37 NVV

1988

3

 

39

Cenelec Standards Ins

Paul Rees

Dukeries MC

Chris Lilley

Dukeries mc

Vauxhall Astra

Red/White

F 697 KUR

1389

1

 

40

 

Barry Amo

Sutton + Cheam

 

 

Ford Sierra Cossy

Blue

H 992 DDS

2000

4

 

41

 

Lee Earthy

Chelmsford MC

Louise Earthy

Chelmsford MC

Toyota Corolla GT

White

C 357 ADW

1600

2

M

42

 

Nigel Barnett

 

Louise Barnett

 

Ford Capri

Black

OHR 777 M

2994

6

M

43

 

Christopher Jones

Owen MC

Matthew Dalley

Owen MC

Ford Escort

Red

XNF 13 X

1600

2

 

44

 

Jenny Anderson

CMC + Silverstone

Ian Pepper

Siverstone Rally

Nissan Micra

White

P 783 DVP

1000

0

M

Rockingham Sunday Stages (1-day event)

NO

ENTRANT / Sponsor

DRIVER

CLUB Driver

Co-driver

CLUB Co-Driver

CAR

COLOUR

REG. NO.

CC

CLASS

101

 

Mark Jasper

Chelmsford/BTRDA

Don Whyatt

Chelmsford/BTRDA

MG Metro 6R4

Black

B 979 YTC

2500

5

102

 

David Tinn

Eastwood MC

Alice Tinn

Chelmsford MC

Ford Escort

Yellow

CUM 208 T

1998

3

103

Gareth Twiss

Mark Roberts

Bala + Dist

Gareth Twiss

Wigan

Ford Escort WRC

Red/White

P 10 RED

1998

5

104

 

Dave Allmark

Forresters CC

Leigh Woodington

Forresters CC

Ford Escort

Orange

HNF 946 V

2000

3

105

Car Spares Cheshunt

Richard Warne

Green Belt MC

Chris Deal

Green Belt MC

Ford Escort

White

WMH 774 T

1998

3

106

 

Tim Clarke

Wickford AC

John Taylor

Wickford AC

Ford Escort

Blue

NEV 893 V

1600

2

107

Lotusbits.com

Cathy Sewart

Oxford MC

Stuart Gilks

Rugby MC

Talbot Sunbeam L

White

TON 310 S

2498

4

108

 

Ashley Davies

Wickford AC

Robert Warne

Green Belt MC

Renault

White/Orange

DG 02 HUY

1800

3

109

 

Tudor Davies

Wickford AC

 

 

Ford Escort Mk6

Red/White

BNO 983 G

2100

4

110

 

Rick Parker

MK&DMC

Richard Blackburn

MK+DMC

Talbot Sunbeam L

Blue/Silver

DAC 60 Y

2200

4

111

 

Jesse Cross

Bexley LCC

David Jones

Bexley LCC

Ford Escort

Yellow

WHW 965 T

1998

3

112

 

Andy Wareham

Siverstone Rally

David Millard

Siverstone Rally

Subaru Impreza

Blue

W 458 YPP

2000

5

114

 

Chris Harris

Thame MSC

Dan Prosser

Chelmsford MC

BMW 325

White

D 741 DUP

2500

4

115

Adam Fuge

Samuel Browne

Jag Apprentice MC

Adam Fuge

Quinton MC

Ford Sierra XR4x4

Blue

G 638 PDH

2900

4

116

 

Andrew Harper

MK+DMC

Michael Harper

MK+DMC

Subaru Legacy

White

H 644 MPG

2000

5

117

Capon Roofing ltd

Tony Capon

Chelmsford MC

Richard Bonner

Chelmsford/Wickford

Rover Metro GTI

Blue

J 781 TPY

1400

1


Championships

The event is a qualifying round of the following 2012 championships: -

The Ward Construction AEMC Stage Rally Championship
The RAFMSA Rally Championship, The Armed Forces Rally Trophy
The Middlesex Challenge

     Previous Year's Entry Lists:  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004